Site Search

A beautiful view of the quad on a sunny day.A beautiful view of the quad on a sunny day.

Organization List

A.C.S. office, Meal Plan info
Academic Development Services, Department of
Academic Records, Office of
Academic Success, Office of
Accounting Office
Acquisitions/Collection Development
Administration & Finance, Office of
Admissions, Office of
AFSCME
Corner Pocket Recreation Room
American Democracy Project
Applied Engineering and Technology, Department of
APSCUF
Archives
Art and Design, Department of
Articulation and Transfer Evaluation, Office of
Athletics, Department of
AVI Food Service
Bibliographic Instruction
Biological and Environmental Science, Department of
Bursar's Office
Business and Economics, Department of
Cal U Bookstore
Cal Card Office
California Times
Calling Center
Campaign for Building Character/Building Careers
Campus and Grounds
Campus Ministry
The Career & Professional Development Center
Carpenters
Cataloging
Catering Director
Center for Law and Public Policy
Central Receiving/Storeroom
Chemistry and Physics, Department of
Childhood Education, Department of
Choices/B.A.S.I.C.S.
Circulation/Reserve
Communication Disorders, Department of
Communication Studies, Department of
Commuter Center
Computing Systems
Continuous Improvement, Office of
Flatz Convenience Store
Counseling Center
International Students Services
Counselor Education, Department of
Criminal Justice, Department of
Custodial Services
CUTV
Director of Operations
Director-SAI
Earth Sciences, Department of
Education and Human Services, College of
Electricians
English Department
Environmental Health and Safety, Office of
Exercise Science and Sport Studies, Department of
Faculty Professional Development Center
Financial Aid Office
Herron Fitness Center
Foundation for California University of PA
Fraternities/Sororities
Gallagher Dining Hall
Gallery
Garage
Global Online
Gold Rush
Government Agency Coordination Office (GACO)
Government Documents
School of Graduate Studies & Research
School of Graduate Studies & Research - Graduate Admissions
School of Graduate Studies & Research - Dean's Office
Sponsored Programs & Research, Office of
Hamer Training Room
Health Science, Department of
Health Services, Department of
History and Political Science, Department of
University Honors Program
Housing and Residence Life, Office of
Human Resources, Office of
Information Center
Institutional Research & Planning
Instructional Computing Facility
Interlibrary Loan
Document Delivery
International Programming, Office of
Internship Center
Administrative Services
IT Help Desk
University Technology Services
Labor Unions
Liberal Arts, College of
Teaching with Primary Sources
Louis L. Manderino Library
Continuing Education, Office of
Locksmith
Mailroom
Marketing and University Relations, Office of
Math Lab
Math, Computer Science and Information Systems, Department of
Mechanical Maintenance
Media Lab
Media Services
Modern Languages, Philosophy & Socio-Cultural, Department of
Multi Cultural Affairs
Music, Department of
Networking Systems
Nursing, Department of
Nursing - CCAC, Department of
End Violence Center
Painters
Parking and Transportation, Department of
Partners for Fish and Wildlife
Payroll, Office of
Facilities Management
Physical Therapy Institute
Plumbers
President, Office of the
Prime House
Professional Golf Management (PGM)
Professional Studies, Department of
Program Director
Provost/Academic Affairs, Office of
Psychology, Department of
Psychology Clinic
Public Safety and University Police, Department of
Purchasing, Office of
Reading Clinic
Recreational Services
Reference Desk
ROTC, Department of
SAI Board of Directors
SAI Web Development
Science & Technology, Eberly College of
Secondary Ed. And Administrative Leadership, Department of
Serials
Social Equity, Office of
Social Work, Department of
Special Education, Department of
Sports Information
Stadium (Maintenance)
Stadium Training Room
Staff Lounge
Student Association, Inc.
Student Affairs, Office of
Student Activities Office
Student Government
Student Support Services
Student Teaching, Office of
Students with Disabilities (OSD), Office of
Systems Analyst
T.R.A.I.T.
Taylor & Byrnes
Teaching and Learning Center
Technology Preparation, Office of
Sycamore Bistro
Theatre and Dance, Department of
Theatre Box Office
TV Studio (Not CUTV)
University Relations
University Conference Services (Convocation Center)
University Development and Alumni Relations
University Forum
University Printing Services
University-Wide Mentoring
Upward Bound Program
Utilities & Energy Management
Veteran's Affairs
Vulcan Theatre
Vulcan Village
WCAL
Webmaster, Office of the
Welcome Center and Office of Student Orientation Programs
Wellness Center
Women's Center
Women's Studies, Office of
Word Processing Center
Writing Center



A.C.S. office, Meal Plan info - Natali Student Center (Mailbox #: 81)
Phone: 724-938-4228

Academic Development Services, Department of - Manderino Library 430 (Mailbox #: 76)
Chairperson: Christine S. Crawford
Administrative Assistant: Katherine A. Nogy
Secretary, Upward Bound Program: Rosanna P. Ondrish
Phone: 724-938-4230
Fax: 724-938-5981
Website: http://www.calu.edu/current-students/academic-resources/academic-advising/academic-development-services/index.htm

Faculty:
Christine S. Crawford
Laura A. Giachetti
Patricia A. Johnson
Jennifer Ramsey
Cerenna Sealy
Gary C. Seelye
Lisa Solomon Driscoll

Academic Records, Office of - Dixon Hall 122 (Mailbox #: 93)
Registrar: Heidi Williams
Secretary: Janet L. Booker
Secretary: Lisa B. Kilmer
Data Analyst II: Sheri L. Grimm
Assistant Registrar: Mary Kay Dayner
Certification Clerk: Bridgette K. Law
Phone: 724-938-4434
Fax: 724-938-4340

Academic Success, Office of - Noss Hall 103 (Mailbox #: 104)
Associate Provost/Associate Vice President: Daniel E. Engstrom
Student Resource Director: Laura L. Jeannerette
Director of International Programming: Elizabeth Bennellick
CLEP/DSST Programs Coordinator: Claire E. Pizer
Student Success Program Coordinator: Marie E. Seftas
National Student Exchange Coordinator: John G. Watkins
Coordinator for International Students: John G. Watkins
Parent/Family Portal Manager: Cynthia S. Young
Clerk II: Holly Vadella
Student Success Facilitator: Crystale Fleming
Student Success Facilitator: Cathy K. Gmiter
Student Success Facilitator: Julie Osekowski
Student Success Facilitator: Amanda M. Rbaibi
Student Success Facilitator: Andrea Unglaub
Phone: 724-938-1523
Fax: 724-938-4186
Website: http://www.calu.edu/current-students/academic-resources/office-of-student-success/index.htm

Accounting Office - Dixon Hall 513 (Mailbox #: 11)
Comptroller: Keith P. Curran
Accountant: Jill Sabol
Accounts Payable: Miranda Upole
Fiscal Assistant: AMY LYNN PHILLIPS
Fiscal Technician: Annette Gates
Fiscal Technician: Lori L. Jansante
Fiscal Technician: Tammy R. McCracken
Financial Accountant: Christine L. Kutek
Management Technician: Heidi S. Ezzi
Phone: 724-938-4526
Fax: 724-938-1604

Acquisitions/Collection Development - Manderino Library (Mailbox #: 15)
Phone: 724-938-4093

Administration & Finance, Office of - Dixon Hall 401 (Mailbox #: 5)
Vice President: Robert Thorn
Associate Vice President for Administration: Rosanne M. Pandrok
Assistant Vice President for Finance/Comptroller: Fawn Petrosky
University Architect: Douglas Philp
Management Technician: Karlene R. Petrisek
Executive Staff Assistant: Anna Stewart
Phone: 724-938-4432
Fax: 724-938-4138

Admissions, Office of - Dixon Hall 201 (Mailbox #: 94)
Dean: William A. Edmonds
Assistant to the Dean: Ellie Nesser
Assistant Director: Barry F. Bilitski
Assistant Director of Admission: Karla Romero
Assistant Director of Admissions: Paul J. Burns
Assistant Director of Admissions: Amanda Jo Magdic
Assistant Director of Admissions: Eric W. Tarpley
Assistant Director Transfer Admissions: Amy C. Woodward
Secretary: Janet Houston
Clerk Typist: Shauna D. Balog
Clerk Typist II: Tammy L. Clark
Clerk Typist II: Tina M. Davison
Clerk Typist II: Tracy L. Kessler
Clerk Typist II: Kimberly A. Luckasevic
Clerk Typist III: Linda M. Takash
Management Technician: Eve Hiller
Phone: 724-938-4404
Fax: 724-938-4564
Website: http://www.calu.edu/prospective/undergraduate-admissions/index.htm

AFSCME - South Hall 313 (Mailbox #: 70)
Phone: 724-938-4322

Corner Pocket Recreation Room - Natali Student Center 105 (Mailbox #: 85)
Phone: 724-938-4320

American Democracy Project - Manderino Library 440-I (Mailbox #: 6)
Phone: 724-938-5720
Fax: 724-938-5942
E-Mail Address: blumberg@calu.edu
Website: http://www.calu.edu/academics/colleges/liberal-arts/history-political-sci/index.htm

Applied Engineering and Technology, Department of - Coover Hall 105 (Mailbox #: 64)
Assistant Director: Michael F. Amrhein
Co-Director for National Center for Robotics Engineering and Technology Education (NCRETE): Michael F. Amrhein
Outreach Coordinator for NCRETE: Michael F. Amrhein
Chair: Joseph G. Schickel
Department Secretary: Kelly A. Houston
Phone: 724-938-4085
Fax: 724-938-4572
Website: http://www.calu.edu/academics/colleges/eberly/aet/index.htm

Faculty:
Mark E. Bronakowski
Glenn R. Hider
Larry Horath
Laura J. Hummell
Jon A. Kallis
David V. Kolick
Rene Kruse
James R. Means
Mark L. Nowak
Aleksandra Prokic
Ghassan Salim
Joseph G. Schickel
Jeffrey Sumey
John M. Thompson
Susan E. Urbine
David Vuick
Jennifer Nicole Wilburn

APSCUF - Keystone Hall 125 (Mailbox #: 22)
Office Manager: Lynn D. Beckner
Phone: 724-938-4293
E-Mail Address: apscuf@verizon.net

Faculty:
Linda S. Toth

Archives - Manderino Library 412 (Mailbox #: 15)
Phone: 724-938-5767

Art and Design, Department of - Vulcan Hall 100 (Mailbox #: 33)
Clerk Typist III: Jane D. Croftcheck
Phone: 724-938-4182
Fax: 724-938-4279
Website: http://www.calu.edu/academics/colleges/liberal-arts/art-design/index.htm

Faculty:
Maggy Aston
James Bove
Laura M. DeFazio
Greg Harrison
Scott Lloyd
Richard Miecznikowski
Sue Mohney
Spencer Norman
Cynthia Persinger
Todd Pinkham
Cara Snyder

Articulation and Transfer Evaluation, Office of - Dixon Hall 218 (Mailbox #: 37)
Assistant Director: Jennifer L. Carter
Assistant Director: Kaylee Gmutza
Assistant Director: Erin L. Kwiatkowski
Executive Director: Terrie L. Greene
Clerk I: Denise R. Zimcosky
Clerk Typist II: Lois J. Anderson
Clerk Typist II: Melissa Cavanaugh
Phone: 724-938-5939
Fax: 724-938-4564
Website: http://www.calu.edu/prospective/transfer

Athletics, Department of - Hamer Hall 245 (Mailbox #: 34)
Athletic Director: Karen Hjerpe
Sports Information Director: Matthew J. Kifer
Director of Academic Support: Kelly Collins
Director of Athletic Facilities & Services: Ed Whited
Assistant to the Athletic Director for Business: Jenni Morrison
Defensive Coordinator : Michael Lopez
Recruiting Coordinator: David Cole
Athletic Events Coordinator: Travis Eisentrout
Football WR Coach Special Teams Coordinator: Larry B. Wilson
Assistant Football Coach/Recruiting Coordinator: David Cole
Equipment Manager: Ben S. Hilborn
Head Swim Coach: Ed Denny
Academic Advisor: Anthony McGrew
Head Tennis Coach: Pablo Montana
Women's Golf Coach: MerriLynn Gibbs
Head Baseball Coach: Mike Conte
Head Football Coach: Mike Kellar
Head Softball Coach: Rick Bertagnolli
Men's Golf Head Coach: Peter Coughlin
Asst. Volleyball Coach: Barb Letourneau
Head Men's Soccer Coach: Emedin Sabic
Assistant Baseball Coach: Anthony M. Rebyanski
Assistant Football Coach: Tom Rebholz
Assistant Football Coach: Chad Salisbury
Assistant Softball Coach: Stephani L. Moore
Head Women's Soccer Coach: Glenn Francis
Head Men's Basketball Coach: William Brown
Assistant Men's Soccer Coach: Brady Sanders
Assistant Track & Field Coach: Bryanna Johnson
Assistant Track & Field Coach: Tyler Throener
Football Offensive Line Coach: Mike Evans
Head Women's Basketball Coach: Jessica E. Strom
Assistant Women's Soccer Coach: Ervin Gosto
Head Coach, Women's Volleyball: Peter D. Letourneau
Associate Basketball Head Coach: Randy Roth
Athletic Administrative Assistant: Carolyn Tardd
Assistant Women's Basketball Coach: Katie Tetzlaw
Asst. Strength & Conditioning Coach: Phil Vitalbo
Head Strength and Conditioning Coach: Bobby J. Sepesy
Head Cross Country/Track & Field Coach: Daniel Caulfield
Temporary Part-Time Assistant Coach- Men/Women CC Track: Jacqueline M. Caulfield
Phone: 724-938-4351
Fax: 724-938-5849
Website: http://www.calu.edu/athletics/index.htm

AVI Food Service - Gallagher Hall (Mailbox #: 81)
Catering Director: Tracy Neiman
Resident Director: Greg McGranahan
Office Manager: Christine Weaver
District Manager: Kiran Nunna
Phone: 724-938-4555
Fax: 724-938-1566
Website: http://www.calu.edu/current-students/housing/dining/index.htm

Bibliographic Instruction - Manderino Library 112 (Mailbox #: 15)
Phone: 724-938-4048

Biological and Environmental Science, Department of - Frich Hall 230 (Mailbox #: 45)
Department Chair: Robert Whyte
Laboratory Management Technician: Roberta L. Busha
Curator, John Franklin Lewis Herbarium: Robert Whyte
Department Secretary for Biological and Environmental Science: Lisa M. Gillis
Phone: 724-938-4200
Fax: 724-938-1514
Website: http://www.calu.edu/academics/colleges/eberly/biology/index.htm

Faculty:
David G. Argent
Summer Arrigo-Nelson
Carol Bocetti
David F. Boehm
Paula B. Caffrey
Kelley Flaherty
Derek Gray
Chadwick J. Hanna
Sarah L. Meiss
Louise Nicholson
Brian K. Paulson
Mark C. Tebbitt
Robert Whyte
Edwin M. Zuchelkowski

Bursar's Office - Dixon Hall 118 (Mailbox #: 83)
Interim Bursar: Pamela Beck
Fiscal Tech: Kristen Anderson-Guittap
Fiscal Tech: Regina Musar
Fiscal Assistant: Shelly Talbert
Fiscal Technician: Barbara Cooper
Fiscal Technician: Darlene Miller
Phone: 724-938-4431
Fax: 724-938-5983
Website: http://www.calu.edu/current-students/financial-aid/tuition-and-fees/contact-the-bursar/index.htm

Business and Economics, Department of - Watkins Hall 217 (Mailbox #: 74)
Secretary: Shirley Elnikar
Phone: 724-938-4371
Fax: 724-938-5908
Website: http://www.calu.edu/academics/colleges/eberly/business-economics/index.htm

Faculty:
Saima Bashir
Burrell A. Brown
Adnan Chawdhry
Arshad Chawdhry
Ismail Cole
Michael M. Dawida
Dawn M. Eberhart
Paul L. Hettler
David T. Jones
Richard J. LaRosa
Shirley Lazorchak
Nan Li
Edmund L. Matecki
Edward Mendola
John E. Michaels
Clyde Roberts
Joseph Schwerha
Louise Serafin

Cal U Bookstore - Natali Student Center 125 (Mailbox #: 51)
Merchandise Coordinator: Pam Pazzabon
Manager: Dave Karafa
Textbook Manager: Vickie Guido
Phone: 724-938-4324
Fax: 724-938-5795
Website: http://www.bkstr.com/webapp/wcs/stores/servlet/StoreCatalogDisplay?catalogId=10001&langId=-1&storeId=10422&demoKey=d

Cal Card Office - Natali Student Center (Mailbox #: 85)
PSECU eCenter Manager: Carrie R. Kromer
Phone: 724-938-4300
Website: http://calcard.blackboard.com

California Times - Natali Student Center 155 (Mailbox #: 85)
Director of Publications: Jeff Helsel
Phone: 724-938-4321
Website: http://sai.calu.edu/caltimes/

Calling Center - 425 Sixth Ave. Pittsburgh
Director of Calling Center: Brad Steadman
Phone: 724-938-1555

Campaign for Building Character/Building Careers - Old Main (Mailbox #: 112)

Campus and Grounds - Grounds Building (Mailbox #: 26)
Campus Grounds Supervisor: Harry Marks
Equipment Operator A: Jeffrey L. Pritchard
Semi-Skilled Laborer: William Bauer
Semi-Skilled Laborer: Theresa M. Burkett
Semi-Skilled Laborer: Patrick DeRienzo
Semi-Skilled Laborer: Henry Lippencott
Semi-Skilled Laborer: Dave A. Mitchell
Semi-Skilled Laborer: Nadine Potega
Semi-Skilled Laborer: Anthony Roberts
Temporary Semi-Skilled Laborer: Randy Byers
Temporary Semi-Skilled Laborer: Bernard Popiesh
Phone: 724-938-4520

Campus Ministry - Natali Student Center 143 (Mailbox #: 61)
Campus Minister: Pete J. Ware
Phone: 724-938-4573
Website: http://sai.calu.edu/caluministry/campus_ministers.htm

The Career & Professional Development Center - Eberly Hall 234 (Mailbox #: 92)
Director: Rhonda Gifford
Assistant Director: Gene Sutton
Associate Director, Experiential Learning & Professional Development: Meaghan Clister
Employer Development Coordinator: Sheana Bergman
Career Counselor/Employer Relations Coordinator: Kristine Doppelheuer
Alumni Career Counselor: Bridgett Nobili
Administrative Assistant: Carole A. Kolowitz
Career Advisor, College of Liberal Arts: Emma Jackson Harris
Phone: 724-938-4413
Fax: 724-938-5770
Website: http://www.calu.edu/current-students/career-services/index.htm

Carpenters - Pollock Maintenance (Mailbox #: 26)
Acting, Carpenter Foreman: David J. Wyvratt
Carpenter: Ralph E. Brown
Carpenter: Gregory A. Phillippi
Phone: 724-938-4533

Cataloging - Manderino Library 135 (Mailbox #: 15)
Library Technician: Michael M. Green
Phone: 724-938-5762

Catering Director - Gallagher Hall (Mailbox #: 81)
Phone: 724-938-1602

Center for Law and Public Policy - Eberly Hall 206 (Mailbox #: 103)
Assistant Director: Hope Coddington. Haywood
Phone: 724-938-4763
Fax: 724-938-4712
Website: http://www.calu.edu/business-community/law-institute/index.htm

Central Receiving/Storeroom - Pollock Maintenance (Mailbox #: 42)
Supervisor: Brian Reinhardt
Clerk: Mark McCracken
Phone: 724-938-4226

Chemistry and Physics, Department of - New Science Hall 104 (Mailbox #: 56)
Chairperson: Matthew Price
Secretary: DeAnne Pavelko
Laboratory Technician: Mark Donoho
Phone: 724-938-4147
Fax: 724-938-5874
Website: http://www.calu.edu/academics/colleges/eberly/chemistry-physics/index.htm

Faculty:
Randy Bookshar
William Dieterle
Gregg Gould
Lori Gould
Min Li
Matthew Price
Ali Sezer
Minako Sumita
Kimberly Woznack
Kausar Yasmin

Childhood Education, Department of - Keystone Hall 302 (Mailbox #: 25)
Director of Center for Excellence In Elementary Science & Math Education: J William Hug
Dr.: Peter C.. Cormas
Secretary: Pearl Mitchell
Phone: 724-938-4135
Fax: 724-938-5873
Website: http://www.calu.edu/academics/colleges/education/elementary/index.htm

Faculty:
Patricia A. Bellora
Holly Diehl
Diane Fine
Catherine Hayden
J William Hug
Janet Mellinger
Diane H. Nettles
Christine A. Peterson
Joann Schmitt
David H. Schreiber
Caryl J. Sheffield
Michelle E. Torregano
Lisa M. Whoric
Clover S. Wright

Choices/B.A.S.I.C.S. - Carter Hall G33 (Mailbox #: 84)
Phone: 724-938-5500

Circulation/Reserve - Manderino Library 113 (Mailbox #: 15)
Library Assistant: Mary Paula Birkinsha
Library Assistant II: Virginia A. Sharrer
Phone: 724-938-4091
Fax: 724-938-5901

Communication Disorders, Department of - Morgan Hall 290 (Mailbox #: 72)
Chairperson: Barbara Bonfanti
Secretary: Gloria McKean
Phone: 724-938-4175
Fax: 724-938-1526
Website: http://www.calu.edu/academics/colleges/education/communication-disorders/index.htm

Faculty:
Ralph Belsterling
Barbara Bonfanti
Nancy Carlino
Denise Joseph
Samantha Procaccini
Robert Skwarecki

Communication Studies, Department of - Morgan Hall 204A (Mailbox #: 73)
Chairperson: Gregory Spicer
Director of Communication Studies Media Lab & TV Studio: James O. Carter
Secretary: Janice Stirling
Phone: 724-938-4170
Fax: 724-938-1619

Faculty:
James O. Carter
Rick A. Cumings
Melissa L. Deal
Sylvia L. Foil
Susan Jasko
MacDonald N. Kale
J. Drew McGukin
Patricia A. Milford
Gregory Spicer
George Yochum

Commuter Center - Natali Student Center 271 (Mailbox #: 85)
Phone: 724-938-4021
Website: http://www.calu.edu/current-students/student-services/commuters/index.htm

Computing Systems - Manderino Library (Mailbox #: 1)
Phone: 724-938-4030
Fax: 724-938-4375

Continuous Improvement, Office of - Old Main 208 (Mailbox #: 23)
Phone: 724-938-1673
Fax: 724-938-1674
Website: http://www.calu.edu/faculty-staff/administration/improvement/index.htm

Flatz Convenience Store - Natali Student Center 116 (Mailbox #: 85)
Phone: 724-938-4343

Counseling Center - Carter Hall G-53 (Mailbox #: 84)
Licensed Professional Counselor: John D.. Massella
Phone: 724-938-4056
Fax: 724-938-1569

Faculty:
Dawn M. Moeller
Mary Ann Salotti

International Students Services - Carter Hall G-53 (Mailbox #: 84)
Phone: 724-938-4056
Fax: 724-938-1569
Website: http://www.calu.edu/current-students/student-services/international-programming/international-student-services/index.htm

Counselor Education, Department of - Keystone Hall (Mailbox #: 13)
Chairperson: Jacqueline Walsh
Secretary: Georgette Edwards
Phone: 724-938-4123
Fax: 724-938-4314
Website: http://www.calu.edu/academics/colleges/education/counselor-education/index.htm

Faculty:
Demond E. Bledsoe
Jamie N. Brownfield
Grafton Eliason
Michael P. Ghilani
Elizabeth Gruber
Kevin B. Kumpf
John Patrick
William Rullo
Frank J. Salotti
Jeff L. Samide
Taunya M. Tinsley
Jacqueline Walsh

Criminal Justice, Department of - Azorsky Hall 117 (Mailbox #: 30)
Department Chairperson: Michael L. Hummel
Director of Justice Studies: Raymond Hsieh
Clerk Typist II: Elaine M. Johnson
Phone: 724-938-4424
Fax: 724-938-4265
Website: http://www.calu.edu/academics/colleges/liberal-arts/criminal-justice

Faculty:
Aref Al Khattar
John R. Cencich
John DiSalle
Michael L. Hummel
Richard Mullen
Kenneth Nobel
Charles B.. Noel
Patrick Picciarelli
Jon Ridge
Julie A. Warnick
Jay Weller
Joseph Zupancic

Custodial Services - Dixon Hall L-35 (Mailbox #: 26)
Custodial I: Bryan J. Dunn
Custodian I: Walter C. Anderson
Custodian I: LuAnn Cope
Custodian I: Elizabeth Crouse
Custodian I: Robert Curcio
Custodian I: William E. Jr. Flick
Custodian I: Emily A. Ford
Custodian I: David Gilpin
Custodian I: Sharon A. Hamer
Custodian I: Charles Harris
Custodian I: Kenneth P. Howell
Custodian I: Shameena Isaac
Custodian I: Tamira M. Jankowski
Custodian I: Charles A. Kuhn
Custodian I: Chong Lawson
Custodian I: Susan Livingstone
Custodian I: Nancy Loughman
Custodian I: Kathleen J. Lutes
Custodian I: Yvonne Massey
Custodian I: Elaine G. Ogletree
Custodian I: Pamela K. Panepinto
Custodian I: Betty M. Quail
Custodian I: James H. Shaw Jr.
Custodian I: John F. Toye
Custodian I: Justin Vadella
Custodian I: Karla Wade
Custodian II: Carl M. Kolick
Custodian II: Michael J. Zekir
Phone: 724-938-4050

CUTV - Natali Student Center (Mailbox #: 85)
Director of CUTV Operations: Gary Smith
Phone: 724-938-4306
Website: http://sai.calu.edu/cutv/

Director of Operations - Natali Student Center 006 (Mailbox #: 85)
Phone: 724-938-4513

Director-SAI - Natali Student Center 230 (Mailbox #: 85)
Phone: 724-938-4439

Earth Sciences, Department of - Eberly Hall 160 (Mailbox #: 55)
Chairperson: Thomas Wickham
Director of Cal U Tourism Research Center: Susan D. Ryan
Clerk Typist II: Marie Spak
Phone: 724-938-4180
Fax: 724-938-5780
Website: http://www.calu.edu/academics/colleges/eberly/earth-science/index.htm

Faculty:
John Confer
Kyle C. Fredrick
Swarndeep Gill
Daniel Harris
Chad M. Kauffman
Mario Majcen
Thomas Mueller
Candice J.. Riley
Susan D. Ryan
Thomas Wickham

Education and Human Services, College of - Keystone Hall 200 (Mailbox #: 3)
Acting Dean: Kevin A. Koury
Interim Associate Dean: James O. Burton
Director: Deborah Grubb
Clerk Typist II: Robert Farquhar
Administrative Assistant: Cynthia J. Pascarell
Administrative Assistant I: Karen A. Perry
Phone: 724-938-4125
Fax: 724-938-1605
Website: http://www.calu.edu/academics/colleges/education/index.htm

Electricians - Pollock Maintenance (Mailbox #: 26)
Acting, Electrical Foreman: Ronald A. Lincoski
Electrician: George C. Josay
Electrician: Richard D. Lacey
Electrician: Robert L. Wadsworth
Maintenance Repairman II: Walter J. Messina
Phone: 724-938-4529

English Department - Azorsky Hall 236 (Mailbox #: 36)
Chairperson: Margo K. Wilson
Director of Writing Center: Kurt Kearcher
Secretary: Carrie L.. DeFigio
Phone: 724-938-4070
Fax: 724-938-1515
Website: http://www.calu.edu/academics/colleges/liberal-arts/english/index.htm

Faculty:
Marina Agrafiotis
M. G. Aune
Todd Carlisle
Sarah J. Downey
Christina Fisanick
Brent House
Kurt Kearcher
Timothy Landy
Jeff McClelland
Karen L. McCullough
James T. McVey
Keat Murray
Krystia Nora
Pratul Pathak
Savita Pathak
Lisa M. Schwerdt
Jody Spedaliere
Tina S. Szalay
Kimberly Vanderlaan
Carole Waterhouse
Margo K. Wilson

Environmental Health and Safety, Office of - Dixon Hall 503 (Mailbox #: 39)
Director: Sharon L. Elkettani
Fire Safety Specialist: Benjamin M. Wise
Phone: 724-938-4411

Exercise Science and Sport Studies, Department of - Keystone Hall 232 (Mailbox #: 114)
Chairperson: Jeffrey R. Hatton
Program Director - Sport Management: Laura L. Miller
Coordinator-Wellness & Fitness Programs: Jeffrey R. Hatton
Program Coordinator Exercise Science and Health Promotion: Barry E.. McGlumphy
Department Secretary: Bonnie Kunka
Phone: 724-938-4356
Fax: 724-938-4324
Website: http://www.calu.edu/academics/colleges/education/sport-studies/index.htm

Faculty:
Carol M. Biddington
William B. Biddington
William B. Biddington
Charles Crowley
Julie R. Emrhein
Marc Federico
Cheryl M. Ferris
David L. Finney
Lindsay M. Hammond
Rebecca Hess
Mary E. Kreis
Barry E.. McGlumphy
Linda Meyer
Christopher A. Peduzzi
Ben Reuter
Richard Richey
Joni Roh-Cramer
Christine Romani-Ruby
Brian D. Stokan
Robert Taylor
Ron W. Wagner
Ellen West
Brian D. Wood
Roy Yarbrough

Faculty Professional Development Center - Azorsky Hall 134 (Mailbox #: 29)
Program Assistant: Patricia McClain
Phone: 724-938-4505
Fax: 724-938-4370
Website: http://www.calu.edu/faculty-staff/grants-awards/fpdc/index.htm

Financial Aid Office - Dixon Hall 105 (Mailbox #: 82)
Assistant Director: Traci Necciai
Assistant Director: Mandy Schnorr
Director of Financial Aid: Jill Fernandes
Senior Associate Director: Jeffrey DeRubbo
Assistant Director of Financial Aid: Melissa McKean
Assistant Director of Financial Aid: Jennifer A. Verscharen
Assistant Director, On-Call Counselor: Scott Bowman
Management Technician: Carol Horning
Application Developer 1: Terry Klorczyk
Application Developer 1: Harry Martin
Phone: 724-938-4415
Fax: 724-938-4551
Website: http://www.calu.edu/financial-aid/index.htm

Herron Fitness Center - Herron Hall (Mailbox #: 2)
Director: Charles R. Bohn
Phone: 724-938-5907
Website: http://www.calu.edu/current-students/get-involved/sports-and-recreation/herron-recreation-and-fitness-center/index.htm

Foundation for California University of PA - Kara Alumni House (Mailbox #: 59)
Executive Director: Denise L. Smith
Staff Accountant: Halie Magyar
Senior Accountant: Shayna Dibling
Phone: 724-938-4329
Fax: 724-938-4480

Fraternities/Sororities - Natali Student Center 337 (Mailbox #: 85)
Phone: 724-938-4303
Website: http://www.calu.edu/current-students/get-involved/greek-life/index.htm

Gallagher Dining Hall - Gallagher Hall (Mailbox #: 81)
Phone: 724-938-4041

Gallery - Manderino Library 340 (Mailbox #: 15)
Phone: 724-938-4345

Garage - Pollock Maintenance (Mailbox #: 26)
Phone: 724-938-4522

Global Online - Eberly Hall 225 (Mailbox #: 105)
Asst. Director - Reports & Reg, Global Online: Peggy McGarry
Asst. Director - Marketing & Recruit., Global Online: Ryan Barnhart
Asst. Director - Military Coordinator, Global Online: Carolyn Clements
Executive Director of Graduate Admissions and Global Online: Stephanie Franks-Helwich
Applications Developer I: Adam J. Stairs
Asst. Dir., Recruitment & Registration: Kristy D. DeBord
Asst. Dir., Recruitment & Registration: Lindsay Pecosh
Phone: 724-938-5958
Fax: 724-938-4270
Website: http://www.calu.edu/prospective/global-online/index.htm

Gold Rush - Natali Student Center
Phone: 724-938-5461

Government Agency Coordination Office (GACO) - South Hall 107 (Mailbox #: 20)
Director: Deborah Wojcik
Manager-Pittsburgh: Kathleen L. Glodek
Clerk Typist III: Tracy L. Julian
Phone: 724-938-5881
Fax: 724-938-4575
Website: http://www.calu.edu/business-community/government-agency-coordination-office/index.htm

Government Documents - Manderino Library 213 (Mailbox #: 15)
Phone: 724-938-4451

School of Graduate Studies & Research - Eberly Hall 202 (Mailbox #: 91)
Phone: 724-938-4187
Fax: 724-938-5712
Website: http://www.calu.edu/academics/colleges/graduate-school/index.htm

School of Graduate Studies & Research - Graduate Admissions - Eberly Hall 202 (Mailbox #: 91)
Asst. Director of Graduate Admissions: Nikki Popielarcheck
Asst. Director of Graduate Recruitment and Admissions: Suzanne C. Powers
Assistant Director of Graduate Admissions & Recruitment: Devon Markish
Clerk Typist: Jessica Spence
Clerk Typist II: Lynne Berdar
Phone: 724-938-4187
Fax: 724-938-5712
Website: http://www.calu.edu/prospective/graduate/index.htm

School of Graduate Studies & Research - Dean's Office - Dixon Hall 315 (Mailbox #: 91)
Dean: Stanley A. Komacek
Administrative Assistant: June R. Bell
Administrative Assistant: Wendi Jacobs
Phone: 724-938-4187
Fax: 724-938-4648
Website: http://www.calu.edu/academics/colleges/graduate-school/index.htm

Sponsored Programs & Research, Office of - Dixon Hall 425 (Mailbox #: 17)
Director: Cheryl S. Vogrig
Secretary: Kim Rabbitt
Post-Award Administrator: Donna J. Gilmore
Phone: 724-938-1662
Fax: 724-938-1620
Website: http://www.calu.edu/faculty-staff/sponsored-research/index.htm

Hamer Training Room - Hamer Hall (Mailbox #: 14)
Phone: 724-938-4562

Health Science, Department of - Hamer Hall 103 (Mailbox #: 14)
Program Director, PTA Program: Jodi DeBlassio Dusi
Director, Graduate Athletic Training Program: Shelly Fetchen DiCesaro
Program Director, Undergraduate Athletic Training Program: Michael P. Meyer
Undergraduate Athletic Training Clinical Education Coordinator: Shelly Fetchen DiCesaro
Academic Coordinator of Clinical Education, Physical Therapist Assistant Program: Scott R. Hargraves
Chair: Scott R. Hargraves
Secretary: Carolyn A. Robinson
Head Athletic Trainer: Jamie M. Weary
Phone: 724-938-4562
Fax: 724-938-4342
Website: http://www.calu.edu/academics/colleges/education/health-science/index.htm

Faculty:
Tammy L. Albert
Amiee B. Bosley
Samuel J. Cervantes
Shelly Fetchen DiCesaro
Jodi DeBlassio Dusi
Jason R. Edsall
Scott R. Hargraves
Chris T. Harman
Mary A. Hart
Karen Hjerpe
Ayanna N. Lyles
Lindsey C. McGuire
Michael E. Mellinger
Michael P. Meyer
William D. Meyers
Barbara L. O'Savage
Casey J. Perrotta
Tami R. Sealy
Jamie M. Weary
Thomas F. West

Health Services, Department of - Carter Hall G-53 (Mailbox #: 32)
RN: Christa L. Grillo
Nurse: Terri Anderson
Phone: 724-938-4232
Fax: 724-938-4509
Website: http://www.calu.edu/current-students/health-services/index.htm

History and Political Science, Department of - Manderino Library 4th fl (Mailbox #: 6)
Director of Women's Studies: Marta S. McClintock-Comeaux
Director of International Studies: Sean C. Madden
Director, American Democracy Project: Melanie J. Blumberg
Director, Frederick Douglass Scholar Institute: Kelton Edmonds
Chair: Laura Ann Tuennerman
Clerk Typist III: Cindy Speer
International Studies Committee: Summer Arrigo-Nelson
International Studies Committee: Arshad Chawdhry
International Studies Committee: Arcides Gonzalez
International Studies Committee: Mary Randall
International Studies Committee: Susan D. Ryan
Phone: 724-938-4054
Fax: 724-938-5942
Website: http://www.calu.edu/academics/colleges/liberal-arts/history-political-sci/index.htm

Faculty:
Melanie J. Blumberg
Clarissa W. Confer
Paul Crawford
Kelton Edmonds
Joseph C. Heim
Sean C. Madden
Marta S. McClintock-Comeaux
Ambrus C. Price
Michael Slaven
Craig Smith
Laura Ann Tuennerman
Alfonso Vergaray
Gail E. Wolfe

University Honors Program - Building A 32/34 (Mailbox #: 100)
Secretary: Kimberly L. Orslene
Phone: 724-938-4535
Fax: 724-938-5710
Website: http://www.calu.edu/current-students/academic-resources/honors-program/index.htm

Housing and Residence Life, Office of - Building B 117 (Mailbox #: 116)
Associate Dean for Residence Life: Leslie K. Loase
Residence Hall Director, Carter Hall: Brittany M. Halinka
Resident Hall Director, Smith Hall and Hall B: Daniel P. Pretz
Resident Hall Director, Guesman Hall and Hall E: Betsy Clark
Residence Hall Director (Temporary), Johnson Hall: Meghan E. Miller
Director, Residential Facilities & Summer Camp Programs: Richard F. Dulaney
Director, Residential Facilities & Summer Camp Programs: Richard F. Dulaney
Adirondack Housing Administrator: Jackie Thorn
Phone: 724-938-4444
Fax: 724-938-1671
Website: http://www.calu.edu/current-students/housing/index.htm

Human Resources, Office of - Dixon Hall 408 (Mailbox #: 21)
Director of Human Resources: Eric J. Guiser
Department Secretary, SPF/FMLA Coordinator: Debra R. Tidholm
Benefits Manager: Diana Balla
Workers' Compensation Manager/HR Generalist: Diane M. Biddle
Phone: 724-938-4427
Fax: 724-938-5740
Website: http://www.calu.edu/faculty-staff/hr/index.htm

Information Center - Natali Student Center 004 (Mailbox #: 85)
Phone: 724-938-4300
Website: http://sai.calu.edu/sai/center/info/

Institutional Research & Planning - Old Main 210 (Mailbox #: 23)
Director: Wei Zhou
Assistant Director: Donna Wright
Research Analyst: Clarence Wheeler, Jr.
Applications Developer: Steve A. Zidek
Phone: 724-938-4074
Website: http://www.calu.edu/academics/institutional-research/

Instructional Computing Facility - Noss Hall 203, 221, 222 (Mailbox #: 1)
Phone: 724-938-4335

Interlibrary Loan - Manderino Library 217 (Mailbox #: 15)
Library Technician: Vivian J. Dawson
Phone: 724-938-4049

Document Delivery - Manderino Library (Mailbox #: 15)
Library Technician: Diane J. Greenlief
Phone: 724-938-4049

International Programming, Office of - Noss Hall 108
Phone: 724-938-5125

Internship Center - Eberly Hall 230 (Mailbox #: 57)
Director: Tracie L. Beck
Department Secretary: Sandra L. Schmidt
Phone: 724-938-1578
Fax: 724-938-5770
Website: http://www.calu.edu/current-students/career-services/index.htm

Administrative Services - Dixon Hall L-25 (Mailbox #: 50)
Director: Thomas G. Taylor
Automotive Mechanic Supervisor: Jody Trozzo
Secretary: Rebecca A. Stotka
Phone: 724-938-4477
Fax: 724-938-5966
Website: http://www.calu.edu/faculty-staff/administration/inventory/index.htm

IT Help Desk - Manderino Library (Mailbox #: 1)
Phone: 724-938-5911
Fax: 724-938-4375

University Technology Services - Manderino Library (Mailbox #: 1)
Utech Operation Director: Thomas Moore
Administrative Web Coordinator: William Staffen
Compliance Manager: Kerry A. Clipper
Manager Systems Analyst: Lisa Mattish
Clerk Typist II: Melissa M. Wazny
Help Desk Specialist: Dawn A. Johnson
Systems Administrator: Marc R. Stathers
Senior Systems Analyst: Jill M. Patterson
Applications Developer 1: Jeffrey J. Patsko
Applications Developer 1: Amanda G. Sible
Applications Developer 2: Christopher Nicholls
Network Systems Engineer: Adam J. McKita
Sr Windows System Engineer: Eric M. Sabo
Information Technology Technician: Eric D. Hartman
Information Technology Technician: Michael P. Mullin
Information Technology Technician: David M. Rylander
Information Technology Generalist II: John Moore
System Management Server Administrator: Dan Brierley
Phone: 724-938-4030
Fax: 724-938-4375
Website: http://www.calu.edu/current-students/it-services/index.htm

Labor Unions -

Liberal Arts, College of - Duda Hall 111 (Mailbox #: 52)
Dean: Mohamed Yamba
Administrative Assistant: Patti Ann Lang
Administrative Assistant: Melissa A. Sheridan
Phone: 724-938-4240
Fax: 724-938-5871
Website: http://www.calu.edu/academics/colleges/liberal-arts/index.htm

Teaching with Primary Sources - Keystone Hall (Mailbox #: 101)
Director: Michael J. Brna
Phone: 724-938-6025
Fax: 724-938-6024
Website: http://www.calu.edu/business-community/teaching-primary-sources/index.htm

Louis L. Manderino Library - Manderino Library (Mailbox #: 15)
Dean of Library Services: Douglas A. Hoover
Department Chairperson: Loring A.. Prest
Evening Supervisor: Rosemary A. Darney
Acquisitions Supervisor: Cora J. Russell
Media Technician: John A. Wounick
Administrative Assistant: Barb Engle
Temporary Reference Librarian: Stacey Skirpan
Electronic Resources Librarian: Loring A.. Prest
Research and Instruction Librarian: Monica Ruane Rogers
Archives & Special Collections Technician: Daniel T. Zyglowicz
Library Information Systems Administrator: Carol Otto
Research and Electronic Collelctions Librarian: William Meloy
Distance Learning/Government Documents Librarian: William T. Denny
Instructional Technology/Information Literacy Librarian: Ryan L. Sittler
Resource Acquisition, Metadata, and Special Collections Librarian: Julia F. McGinnis
Phone: 724-938-4096
Fax: 724-938-5901
Website: http://www.library.calu.edu/

Faculty:
Julia F. McGinnis
William Meloy
Loring A.. Prest
Ryan L. Sittler

Continuing Education, Office of - Dixon Hall 2nd Floor (Mailbox #: 94)
Director: Barbara R. Crofcheck
Phone: 724-938-5840
Fax: 724-938-4564
Website: http://www.calu.edu/academics/lifelong-learning/index.htm

Locksmith - Pollock Maintenance (Mailbox #: 26)
Locksmith: Howard Burns
Phone: 724-938-4521

Mailroom - Dixon Hall 132 (Mailbox #: MR)
Clerk III: Connie Morris
Phone: 724-938-4445

Marketing and University Relations, Office of - South Hall 306 (Mailbox #: 31)
Assistant Director: Wendy Mackall
Director of Creative Services: Greg Sofranko
Director of Communication and Public Relations: Christine Kindl
PR/Web Writer: Jeff Bender
Information Writer: Bruce Wald
Management Technician: Suzanne M. Sarra
Secretary of Marketing & Public Relations: Doris Wadsworth
Phone: 724-938-4195
Fax: 724-938-5932

Math Lab - Noss Hall 115
Phone: 724-938-5893

Faculty:
Paul D. Williams

Math, Computer Science and Information Systems, Department of - Eberly Hall 242 (Mailbox #: 54)
Chairperson: Mohamed Benbourenane
Director, Leadership Studies: Gary DeLorenzo
Clerk Typist III: Heidi A. Dolobach
Phone: 724-938-4078
Fax: 724-938-5972
Website: http://www.calu.edu/academics/colleges/eberly/math-computer-science/index.htm

Faculty:
Mohamed Benbourenane
Gina Boff
Kaddour Boukaabar
Weifeng Chen
Gary DeLorenzo
John M. Float
Barbara L. Hess
Brian J. Kolowitz
Lisa L. Kovalchick
Lynne H. Langley
George D. Novak
Anthony S. Pyzdrowski
Anthony F. Rodi
Paul Sible
Melissa M. Sovak
Paul D. Williams

Mechanical Maintenance - Gallagher Hall (Mailbox #: 26)
Building Maintenance Supervisor: Blair Jankowski
Refrigeration Mechanic: Ward T. Kelley
Maintenance Repairman II: Darlene Kelly
Maintenance Repairman II: Kevin Orslene
Maintenance Repairman II: Robert L. Richard
Maintenance Repairman II: Robert Tomi
Phone: 724-938-4530

Media Lab - Morgan Hall 256 (Mailbox #: 73)
Phone: 724-938-4219

Media Services - Manderino Library 125 (Mailbox #: 15)
Phone: 724-938-4098

Modern Languages, Philosophy & Socio-Cultural, Department of - Manderino Library 201 (Mailbox #: 71)
Chairperson: Margarita Ribar
Director of Liberal Studies: Emily M. Sweitzer
Director of Sociology and Social Sciences: Elizabeth A. Larsen
Secretary: Darla R. Holley-Holmes
Secretary: Darla R. Holley-Holmes
Phone: 724-938-4250
Website: http://www.calu.edu/academics/colleges/liberal-arts/mlps/index.htm

Faculty:
Razak W. Abedalla
Andrea Cencich
Craig Fox
Arcides Gonzalez
Cassandra L. Kuba
Elizabeth A. Larsen
John P. Nass
Maxine L. Neiberg
Mariana Pensa
Joel K. Press
Mary Randall
Margarita Ribar
Beverly Ross
Nancy Shaffer
Emily M. Sweitzer

Multi Cultural Affairs - Carter Hall G-53 (Mailbox #: 49)
Associate Dean/Multicultural Student Programs: LaMont W. Coleman
Director of University LGBTQA Initiatives: Sheleta J. Webb
Coordinator, Lambda Bridges LGBTQA Programs: Sheleta J. Webb
Phone: 724-938-4056

Music, Department of - Gallagher Hall 100 (Mailbox #: 53)
Associate Director of Bands: Charles Marty. Sharer
Director of University Choirs: Yugo Ikach
Chair: Yugo Ikach
Clerk Typist II: Rose Markovich
Phone: 724-938-4878
Fax: 724-938-4256
Website: http://www.calu.edu/academics/colleges/liberal-arts/music/index.htm

Faculty:
Gregory J. Davis
Ralph Guzzi
Kathryn Sacco

Networking Systems - Manderino Library (Mailbox #: 1)
Distance Education Coordinator: Michael L. Hudson
Network Systems Engineer: Joseph Sacane
Network System Specialist: Dennis Carson
Phone: 724-938-4030
Fax: 724-938-4375

Nursing, Department of - Morgan Hall 333 (Mailbox #: 60)
Interim Chairperson: Linda Pina
Global Online Coordinator RN-BSN & MSN Programs : Mary A. O'Connor
Secretary: Judy Byers
Advisor-CCAC-S: Debra Shelapinsky
Clerk-Typist II - BSN Programs at CCAC South: Mary Adams
Phone: 724-938-5739
Fax: 724-938-1612
Website: http://www.calu.edu/academics/colleges/eberly/nursing/index.htm

Faculty:
Joan Clites
Mary A. O'Connor
Suzanne M. Palko
Linda Pina
Carol Stockman
Anna N. Vioral

Nursing - CCAC, Department of - Morgan Hall 332 (Mailbox #: 60)
Assoc. Dean of Nursing - CCAC & Academic Advisor: Maureen Pavlik
Secretary: Anna Tang
Phone: 724-938-1622
Fax: 724-938-1654
Website: http://www.calu.edu/academics/colleges/eberly/nursing/index.htm

Faculty:
Kerrie Coleman
MaryLynn Gaydos
JayneAnn Karcesky
Tracy Markovich
Vicki Rostis
Jodi Vecchio

End Violence Center - Carter Hall
Director: Nancy Skobel
Coordinator and Victim Advocate: Kay Dorrance Kutz
Phone: 724-938-5707
Website: http://www.calu.edu/current-students/student-services/peace/index.htm

Painters - Maintenance Annex A (Mailbox #: 26)
Acting, Painter Foreman: William P. Yagnich
Painter: Michael A. Kopas
Painter: Kurt Sungala
Temporary Painter: Donald Carrozza
Phone: 724-938-4557

Parking and Transportation, Department of - Manderino Library 123 (Mailbox #: 46)
Director: Chris Johnston
Management Technician: Mary Kirk
Phone: 724-938-4677
Fax: 724-938-4138

Partners for Fish and Wildlife - South Hall (Mailbox #: 31)
Office Manager, Partners for Fish and Wildlife: Amy L. Taracido
Farmland Habitat Program Supervisor: Jose J. Taracido
Fax: 724-938-4326
Website: http://workforce.calu.edu/Taracido/

Payroll, Office of - Dixon Hall 415 (Mailbox #: 10)
Payroll Director: James Ahearn
Fiscal Technician: Patricia A. Luce-Show
Phone: 724-938-4426
Fax: 724-938-4349
Website: http://www.calu.edu/faculty-staff/administration/payroll/index.htm

Facilities Management - Dixon Hall L-02 (Mailbox #: 26)
Director of Physical Plant: Michael Peplinski
Assistant Director of Building Trades: Mike Kanalis
Interim, Assistant Director Building Trades: Edward L. Hagyari Jr.
Interim, Director of Physical Plant/Project Manager: David Wyne
Custodial Supervisor: Barbara L. Johns
Secretary: Lorie W. Stewart
Work Order Clerk: Jeanne Singer
Phone: 724-938-4409
Fax: 724-938-1598

Physical Therapy Institute - Hamer Hall 103 (Mailbox #: 14)
Phone: 724-938-5806
Fax: 724-938-4342

Plumbers - Gallagher Hall (Mailbox #: 26)
Phone: 724-938-4530

President, Office of the - Old Main 110 (Mailbox #: 95)
Interim President: Geraldine M. Jones
Executive Associate to the President: Dee Stalvey
Administrative Assistant: Joy E. Folmar
Phone: 724-938-4400
Fax: 724-938-4373
Website: http://www.calu.edu/about-us/meet-the-president/index.htm

Prime House - Natali Student Center
Phone: 724-938-4627

Professional Golf Management (PGM) - Gallagher Hall 215 (Mailbox #: 114)
Internship Coordinator: Vanessa MacKinnon
Secretary - PGM: Lanie L. Bilitski
Phone: 724-938-6048
Fax: 724-938-6050

Faculty:
Justin D. Barroner
Vanessa MacKinnon

Professional Studies, Department of - Eberly Hall 2nd Floor (Mailbox #: 103)
Administrative Assistant: Irene M. Chaliotis
Phone: 724-938-4710
Fax: 724-938-4712
Website: http://www.calu.edu/academics/colleges/eberly/professional-studies/index.htm

Faculty:
Larry R. Bassi
Lisa K. Burkart-Uva
Robert N. . Diotalevi
Kevin H. Govern
Brian C. Kohlhepp
Jeffrey S. Magers
Dianna Noyes
Bryan M. Scyphers
David C. Smith
Christina A. Toras
Michael K.. Vennum
Jerry W. Wells
Karl E. Williams

Program Director - Natali Student Center 343 (Mailbox #: 85)
Phone: 724-938-4303

Provost/Academic Affairs, Office of - Dixon Hall 301 (Mailbox #: 4)
Interim Associate Provost/Associate Vice President: Caryl J. Sheffield
Associate Provost of Innovation / Associate Vice President of Academic Affairs: Dr. Stephen H. Whitehead
Acting Provost: Bruce D. Barnhart
Associate Provost: Stanley A. Komacek
Executive Staff Assistant to the Provost: Marisa R. Gillis
Director - Honors Program: M. G. Aune
Director of Regulatory Compliance: Pamela Murphy
Associate Registrar/Director of Summer College/Winter Session: Kathy J. Gavazzi
Academic Events Coordinator: Jodie K. Rooney
Application Developer: Caleb H. Tom
Administrative Assistant: Bobbie Jo Cetera
Applications Developer I: Andrew Galla
Phone: 724-938-4407
Fax: 724-938-5832
Website: http://www.calu.edu/academics/index.htm

Psychology, Department of - Morgan Hall 319 (Mailbox #: 65)
Chairperson: Holiday E. Adair
Secretary: Sheri B. Anderson
Phone: 724-938-4100
Fax: 724-938-4406
Website: http://www.calu.edu/academics/colleges/liberal-arts/psychology/index.htm

Faculty:
Holiday E. Adair
Angela J. Bloomquist
Sasha Cervantes
Justin Hackett
James G. Hull
Kirk John
Elizabeth Mason
Rebecca Regeth
Carrie Rosengart
DANA SCHNEIDER
Linda S. Toth

Psychology Clinic - Morgan Hall 311
Phone: 724-938-4403
Website: http://www.calu.edu/academics/graduate-programs/school-psychology/current-student-resources/index.htm

Public Safety and University Police, Department of - Pollock Maintenance (Mailbox #: 40)
Chief: Ed McSheffery
Officer: Jaimie Quintero
Officer: Terry Robatin
Lieutenant: Steven Orbin
Lieutenant: Colin Rockwell
Lieutenant: Robert R. Williams
Police Officer: Bryan Bobnar
Police Officer: Elizabeth Gatta
Police Officer: Donald Gettig
Police Officer: Kevin Grippo
Police Officer: M.L. (Slim) McGrew
Police Officer: Stephen Olesky
Police Officer: Daniel Sturm
Sgt. Detective: Michael L. Hampe
Assistant Chief: Michael Miles
Police Officer 1: James Jeffrey
Police Officer 1: Ryan Kempert
S.O.1./Dispatcher: Scott Hackinson
S.O.I./Dispatcher: Ferne L. Markatan
Sgt. / K-9 Officer: Robert Kwiatkowski
Security Officer One: Robert L. Yeager
Administrative Assistant: Becky Kozemchak
Phone: 724-938-4299
Fax: 724-938-5704
Website: http://www.calu.edu/faculty-staff/administration/safety/index.htm

Purchasing, Office of - Dixon Hall L-09 (Mailbox #: 41)
Director: Judith Laughlin
Purchasing Agent I: Ruth Browne
Purchasing Agent II: Melissa D. Walker
Expeditor and Returns: Pamela Higinbotham
Management Technician: Catherine F. Tonkavitch
Service Purchasing Agent: Joyce L. Sheppick
Phone: 724-938-4430
Fax: 724-938-4512
Website: http://www.calu.edu/faculty-staff/administration/purchasing/index.htm

Reading Clinic - Noss Hall 107 (Mailbox #: 44)
Reading Clinic Director: Patricia A. Johnson
Phone: 724-938-4364

Recreational Services - Herron Hall (Mailbox #: 2)
Director: Charles R. Bohn
Director of Sports Clubs: Jamison P. Roth
Phone: 724-938-5907
Website: http://www.calu.edu/current-students/get-involved/sports-and-recreation/index.htm

Reference Desk - Manderino Library (Mailbox #: 15)
Phone: 724-938-4094

ROTC, Department of - Eberly Hall 151C (Mailbox #: 27)
Director: Chris Painter
Staff Sergeant: Charles Minor
Career Counselor : Jesse Maund
Phone: 724-938-1679

SAI Board of Directors - Natali Student Center 334 (Mailbox #: 85)
Phone: 724-938-4269

SAI Web Development - Natali Student Center
Phone: 724-938-4515
Website: http://sai.calu.edu/webteam/

Science & Technology, Eberly College of - Eberly Hall 330 (Mailbox #: 43)
Dean: John R. Kallis
Director, National Center for Robotics Engineering Technology Education: Anthony F. Rodi
Administrative Assistant: Sue A. Bella
Administrative Assistant: Neldene O. Zajack
Administrative Assistant I: Cindy L. Stonick
Phone: 724-938-4169
Fax: 724-938-5743
Website: http://www.calu.edu/academics/colleges/eberly/index.htm

Secondary Ed. And Administrative Leadership, Department of - Keystone Hall 408 (Mailbox #: 75)
Department Chairperson: Connie J. S. Monroe
Field Coordinator: Marcia L. Hoover
Clerk Typist II: Mary E. Marcini
Phone: 724-938-4140
Fax: 724-938-1590
Website: http://www.calu.edu/academics/colleges/education/secondary-ed-administrative-leadership/index.htm

Faculty:
Silvia L. Braidic
Sherry A. Bryson
William L. Cooper
Keith D. Hepner
Marcia L. Hoover
J. Kevin. Lordon
Connie J. S. Monroe
Christine Patti
Michael Perrotti
Byron Phillips
Susan L. Rutledge
Thomas W. Tedrow, Jr.
G. Brian Toth
Joseph F. Zisk
Nancy E. Zisk

Serials - Manderino Library (Mailbox #: 15)
Phone: 724-938-4099

Social Equity, Office of - South Hall 112 (Mailbox #: 9)
Special Assistant to the President for EEEO: Dr. John A. Burnett, Ph.D.
Administrative Assistant: Tracy L. Breckenridge
Phone: 724-938-4014
Fax: 724-938-1672
Website: http://www.calu.edu/faculty-staff/administration/social-equity/index.htm

Social Work, Department of - Azorsky Hall 200 (Mailbox #: 90)
Chairperson & BSW Program Director: Sheri Boyle
Field Coordinator: James H. Andrews
Site Coordinator R. Benjamin Wiley Partnership: Gwendolyn Perry-Burney
Secretary of MSW: Monika Pankratz
Department Secretary: Elizabeth D. Young
Phone: 724-938-5910
Fax: 724-938-5977
Website: http://www.calu.edu/academics/colleges/education/social-work/index.htm

Faculty:
Sheri Boyle
Margaret Christopher
Marianne DiMatteo
Bernadette Jeffrey
Sharon B. Juli
Tracey Kowal
Veronica Kozar
Gwendolyn Perry-Burney
Theresa Thao Pham
Sarah Seipel
Rosalie Smiley
Norma Thomas
Pamela Twiss
Carolyn Wass
Bonnie Young Laing

Special Education, Department of - Keystone Hall 108 (Mailbox #: 66)
University Supervisor of Student Teaching: Robert Sefcheck
Position: Renae Kotchman
Department Secretary: Ellen L. Barkley
Phone: 724-938-4142
Fax: 724-938-1527

Faculty:
Jerome Bartley
Louann Fabian
Lisa Hampe
Peter Heh
Stephanie Hindman
Linda Kay. Jukes
Jason Kight
Kalie Kossar
Katherine J.. Mitchem
Elizabeth Pernelli
Mary Seman
Lisa Whoric

Sports Information - Hamer Hall 255 (Mailbox #: 34)
Phone: 724-938-4552

Stadium (Maintenance) - (Mailbox #: 26)
Phone: 724-938-4290

Stadium Training Room - Adamson Stadiums (Mailbox #: 14)
Phone: 724-938-1678

Staff Lounge - Manderino Library (Mailbox #: 15)
Phone: 724-938-4280

Student Association, Inc. - Natali Student Center (Mailbox #: 85)
Director of Technology Services: Pam DelVerne
Director of Wellness and Fitness: Brenda Fetsko
Director of Print and Multimedia Journalism: Jeff Helsel
Director, Fraternity & Sorority Life/Special Publications: Joy M. Helsel
Student Center Coordinator: Cheryl Golembiewski
Farm Facilities Manager: Gene Knight
Student Media Operations Manager: J.R. Wheeler
Payroll Supervisor: Lisa L. Hartley
Athletic Practice Fields Foreman: Ron Sealy
Accounts Payable: Lisa L. Hartley
Administrative Assistant: Nicole R. Arthur
Senior Housing Accountant: Keith Skirpan
University Liaison to SAI: Nancy Pinardi
Chief Financial Officer (CFO): Leigh A. Lincoln
Senior Traditional Accountant: Kim Cupplo
Accounts Receivable/Office Administrator: Tonya Kirkland
Phone: 724-938-4303
Fax: 724-938-5959
Website: http://sai.calu.edu/

Student Affairs, Office of - Natali Student Center 230 (Mailbox #: 86)
Interim Vice President: Nancy Pinardi
Associate Vice President: Timothy Susick
Interim Associate Vice President: Lawrence J. Sebek
Associate Dean for Student Affairs: Paul Fazio
Associate Dean for Student Affairs: Nancy Skobel
Associate Dean for Student Conduct: Jim Pflugh
Associate Dean for Student Services: Terry Wigle
Associate Dean for Residential Facilities: Shawn R. Urbine
Associate Dean/Multicultural Student Programs: LaMont W. Coleman
Student Center Assistant Director: Terry L. Carnathan
Assistant Director of Recreational Services: Thomas Hasbrouck
Director of Student Activities & Programming / Leadership: Melissa M. Dunn
Director, Center for Volunteer Programs and Service Learning: Diane M. Hasbrouck
Assistant Director of Commuter and Non-Traditional Student Services: Sheleta J. Webb
Nurse Supervisor/Wellness Center: Debra Anderson
Staff R.N.: Doris A. Sutch
OSD Secretary: Patricia A. Godla
Registered Nurse: Barbara V. Cypher
Management Technician: Mary Jane McConnell
Administrative Assistant: Debra Custer
Executive Staff Assistant: Brenda DePaoli
Alcohol & Other Drug Specialist: Donna George
Licensed Professional Counselor: John D.. Massella
Registered Nurse/Wellness Center: Christine A. Matty
Women's Center/END Violence Center: Donna Hoak
Alcohol and Other Drug (AOD) Education Specialist: Robert M. Mehalik
Phone: 724-938-4439
Fax: 724-938-1596
Website: http://sai.calu.edu/

Faculty:
Cheryl L. Bilitski
Dawn M. Moeller
Mary Ann Salotti

Student Activities Office - Natali Student Center 337 (Mailbox #: 85)
Phone: 724-938-4303
Website: http://www.calu.edu/current-students/get-involved/student-activities-board/index.htm

Student Government - Natali Student Center (Mailbox #: 85)
Phone: 724-938-4318
Website: http://sai.calu.edu/stugov/

Student Support Services - Manderino Library 430 (Mailbox #: 76)
Administrative Assistant: Katherine A. Nogy
Phone: 724-938-4230
Fax: 724-938-5981
Website: http://www.calu.edu/current-students/student-services/index.htm

Student Teaching, Office of - Keystone Hall 200 (Mailbox #: 3)
Administrative Assistant: Michelle R. Cheatham
Phone: 724-938-4125
Fax: 724-938-4346
Website: http://www.calu.edu/academics/colleges/education/student-teaching/index.htm

Students with Disabilities (OSD), Office of - Azorsky Hall 105 (Mailbox #: 7)
Secretary: Patricia A. Godla
Phone: 724-938-4012
Fax: 724-938-4599
Website: http://www.calu.edu/current-students/student-services/disability/index.htm

Faculty:
Cheryl L. Bilitski

Systems Analyst - Natali Student Center 353 (Mailbox #: 85)
Phone: 724-938-4303

T.R.A.I.T. -
Associate Vice President: Timothy Susick

Taylor & Byrnes - Natali Student Center
Phone: 724-938-5689

Teaching and Learning Center - Keystone Hall 409 (Mailbox #: 79)
Director: Joseph F. Zisk
Instructional Technology Manager: C.J. DeJuliis
LMS Administrator: Jon Kallis
Management Technician: Rendie Settles
Instructional Designer: Jon Kallis
Phone: 724-938-4168
Fax: 724-938-1590
Website: http://www.calu.edu/faculty-staff/teaching-research/tlc/index.htm

Technology Preparation, Office of - Eberly Hall (Mailbox #: 79)
Phone: 724-938-4312
Fax: 724-938-5883

Sycamore Bistro - Herron Hall (Mailbox #: 81)
Phone: 724-938-4527

Theatre and Dance, Department of - Steele Hall M107 (Mailbox #: 16)
Technical Director: Malcolm P. Callery
Costume Shop Coordinator: Joni J. Farquhar
Facility Manager: Benjamin Geibel
Steele Hall Events Manager: Malcolm P. Callery
Secretary: Janie Walmsley
Dance advisor: Rebecca Hess
Phone: 724-938-4220
Fax: 724-938-1587
Website: http://www.calu.edu/academics/programs/theater/index.htm

Faculty:
Diane Buffington
Malcolm P. Callery
Brian C. Eisiminger
John F. Gresh
William W. O'Donnell
Michele Pagen
Martin Savolskis
Michael J. Slavin

Theatre Box Office - Steele Hall I110 (Mailbox #: 16)
Box Office Manager: Janie Walmsley
Phone: 724-938-5943
Fax: 724-938-1587

TV Studio (Not CUTV) - Morgan Hall 253 (Mailbox #: 73)
Phone: 724-938-4292

University Relations - Old Main 113 (Mailbox #: 62)
Vice President for Marketing & University Relations: Craig S. Butzine
Graphic Artist: Scott Kane
Executive Staff Assistant : Denise R. King
Phone: 724-938-5938
Fax: 724-938-5880

University Conference Services (Convocation Center) - Convocation Center (Mailbox #: 110)
Executive Director: Becky L. McMillen
Technical Director: Gloria Stone
Event Coordinator : Lindsay M. Bullis
Fax: 724-938-5963
Website: http://www.calu.edu/conferences

University Development and Alumni Relations - Old Main 111 (Mailbox #: 112)
Associate Vice President for Leadership Giving: Mitchell Kozikowski
Alumni Relations Director: Leslie A. Fleenor
Director of Planned Giving: Gordon M. Core
Senior Director Cal U for Life: Cathy Connelly
Director of Donor Relations and Scholarship Programs: Lynn C. Baron
Director of Development and Institutional Partnerships: Anthony F. Mauro
Development Events Coordinator: Daphne Livingstone
Manager, Data and Support Services: Christian Caldwell
Advertising and Event Sales Manager: Gregory Caprara
Development Manager, Affinity Engagement: Randi Minerva
Clerk Typist III: Staci Tedrow
Administrative Assistant: Montean L.. Dean
Executive Staff Assistant: Kathleen A.. Kuharik
Phone: 724-938-5775
Fax: 724-938-4547

University Forum - Old Main 112 (Mailbox #: 99)
Secretary: Dana L. Turcic
Phone: 724-938-1633
Fax: 724-938-4373
Website: http://www.calu.edu/faculty-staff/administration/forum/index.htm

University Printing Services - Azorsky Hall 103 (Mailbox #: 111)
Clerical Supervisor II: Julie L. Kingsley
Clerk II: Pam Luko
Phone: 724-938-4040
Fax: 724-938-1600
E-Mail Address: printingservices@calu.edu

University-Wide Mentoring - Noss Hall 120 (Mailbox #: 104)
Assistant Director: Dori Eichelberger
Director, First Year Experiences and Mentoring: Karen Amrhein
Director, First Year Experiences and Mentoring: Karen Posa
Phone: 724-938-1682
Website: http://www.calu.edu/current-students/get-involved/peer-mentoring/index.htm

Upward Bound Program - Manderino Library 430 (Mailbox #: 76)
Director: John W. Kula
Phone: 724-938-4470
Fax: 724-938-5738
Website: http://www.calu.edu/academics/colleges/education/academic-development/upward-bound/index.htm

Utilities & Energy Management - (Mailbox #: 26)
Management Technician: John N. DeJuliis Jr.
Management Technician: Nicholas Pawuk
Utility Plant Operator II: Dennis L. Chadwell
Utility Plant Operator II: Leroy Staley Sr.
Utility Plant Operator II: David A. Zollars
Utility Plant Ooperator II: Kevin Black
Phone: 724-938-4534

Veteran's Affairs - Carter Hall G-35 (Mailbox #: 84)
Director: Robert L. Prah
Phone: 724-938-4076
Fax: 724-938-4584
Website: http://www.calu.edu/current-students/student-services/veterans/index.htm

Vulcan Theatre - Natali Student Center (Mailbox #: 85)
Phone: 724-938-4300

Vulcan Village - Leasing Office (Mailbox #: 86)
Director: Scott M. Helfrich
Assistant Director: Justin D. Schiefelbein
Maintenance Manager: Thomas Zemany
Student Accounts Manager: Megan Burd
Leasing and Marketing Manager: Jared Shiner
Assistant Leasing & Marketing Manager: Jackie Schwirian
Maintenance Technician: Jeremy Hodge
Maintenance Technician: Richard Morris
Phone: 724-938-8990
Fax: 724-938-8995
Website: http://www.vulcanvillage.com

WCAL - Natali Student Center 115 (Mailbox #: 85)
Phone: 724-938-5792
Website: http://wcal.calu.edu/

Webmaster, Office of the - Old Main 301 & 302 (Mailbox #: 31)
Phone: 724-938-4304
E-Mail Address: webteam@calu.edu

Welcome Center and Office of Student Orientation Programs - Eberly Hall 142 (Mailbox #: 35)
Assistant Director: Kevin M. Eggleston
Director, Welcome Center: Jenifer L. Sigado
Director, Student Ambassadors: Jenifer L. Sigado
Director, Student Orientation: Jenifer L. Sigado
Secretary: Carrie Pavtis
Phone: 724-938-1626
Fax: 724-938-1660
Website: http://www.calu.edu/prospective/undergraduate-admissions/visit-campus/index.htm

Wellness Center - Carter Hall G-53 (Mailbox #: 32)
Administrative Assistant: Dee Tomi
Certified Nurse Practitioner/Education Specialist: Frances Fayish
Phone: 724-938-4232
Fax: 724-938-4509
Website: http://www.calu.edu/current-students/health-services/student-health-center/index.htm

Women's Center - Carter Hall G45 (Mailbox #: 80)
Director: Nancy Skobel
Coordinator: Kay Dorrance Kutz
Phone: 724-938-5857
Fax: 724-938-4987
Website: http://www.calu.edu/current-students/student-services/womens-center/index.htm

Women's Studies, Office of - Azorsky Hall 136 (Mailbox #: 30)
Phone: 724-938-5245
Fax: 724-938-4265
Website: http://www.calu.edu/academics/programs/women-studies/index.htm

Word Processing Center - Manderino Library 230
Phone: 724-938-4082

Writing Center - Noss Hall 110
Phone: 724-938-4336
Website: http://www.calu.edu/current-students/academic-resources/writing-center/index.htm