Department Orientation and Advisement

Campus Wide Event


, PA

Learn more about your department and major during the Department Orientation and Advisement!

**Thursday, August 26, 2021 (11:00 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.)**

 

 DEPARTMENT                                            REPRESENTATIVE                          LOCATION                          

 

Art/Art Studio                                                  Michael Slaven                                    Vulcan Hall – 2nd Floor

 

Biology                                                            Louise Nicholson                                 Frich Hall – Room 202

  • Anthropology
  • Biology
  • Environmental Science
  • Fisheries & Wildlife
  • Molecular Biology
  • Geology
  • Veterinary Technology

 

Business Administration                                   Edward Matecki                                   Watkins Hall – Room 114

  • Accounting
  • Economics
  • Finance
  • Human Resource Management
  • Marketing
  • Management
  • Management Information Systems

 

Commercial Music Technology                         Frank Stetar                                          Gallagher Hall – Room 107

 

Computer Engineering Technology                   Fanis Halkiadakis                                 Helsel Hall – Room 201

 

Computer Information Systems                         Gina Boff                                             Coover Hall – Room 120

 

Computer Science                                            Anthony Pyzdrowski                            Eberly Hall – Room 301

 

Digital Media Technology                                Joseph Schickel                                    Helsel Hall – Room 133B

                                                                        Mark Bronakowski

                                                                        Aleksandra Prokic

 

Electrical Engineering Technology                    Fanis Halkiadkis                                   Helsel Hall – Room 201

 

Exploratory Studies                                          Lisa Driscoll                                         Manderino Library – 4th Fl 

 

Health and Human Service Professions                            

  • Communication Disorders                        Nancy Carlino/April Wright                  Morgan 276 C/D         
  • Social Work                                            Sheri Boyle                                          Keystone Hall – Room 209

 

Humanities                                                      Michael Slaven                                    Manderino Library – Room 440

  • History
  • International Studies
  • Jurisprudence
  • Language
  • Political Science
  • Sociology

 

Math & Physical Sciences                                 Swarn Gill                                            Eberly Hall – Room 255

  • Chemistry
  • Math
  • Meteorology
  • Physics

 

Mechatronics Engineering Technology              Jennifer Wilburn                                  Coover Hall – Room 135

 

Pro-Golf Management                                      Justin Barroner                                     Gallagher Hall – Room 215

 

Psychology                                                      Justin Hackett                                       Morgan Hall – Room 329

                                                                

Robotics Engineering Technology                     Ghassan Al-Sinbol                                Coover Hall – Room 105

 

Sport Management                                           Laura Miller                                         Morgan Hall – Room 146

 

Technology Management (GO)                         Larry Horath                                        Virtual – Via Zoom

 

Theatre                                                            Michele Pagen                                      Steele Hall – Room B139

                                                                                                                                    (Blaney Theatre)

 

UAS (Drone) Technology                                 Thomas Mueller                                   Coover Hall – Room 115

Thursday, August 26, 2021

Contact:

Carrie Pavtis

Categories: