Required Assessment Plan

Assessment Leader

 

 

University President

Community and Corporate

Relations

Jean Hale

Social Equity

John Burnett

Chief of Staff

Kelly Moran

Office of Academic Success

Support for Success

Lisa Glasser

Peer Mentoring

Dori Eichelberger

Summer Success Academy

Karen Amrhein

Learning Communities

Karen Amrhein

First Year Experience

Karen Amrhein

Prior Learning Assessment (PLA)

Dan Engstrom

Graduate Admissions

Dan Engstrom

International Programming

John Watkins

Placement Testing

Claire Pizer

University Development and Alumni Relations

Alumni Relations/Development

Ryan Barnhart

Development

Tony Mauro

Office of Admissions

Articulation and Transfer

Ryan Myzak

Student Orientation

Kevin Eggleston

Admissions Office

Tracey Sheetz

Assessment and Accreditation

Institutional Effectiveness

Steve Atkins

University Provost

Athletics

Karen Hjerpe

Grants

Karen Primm

Institutional Research

Donna Wright

Career Services

Rhonda Gifford

Library Services

Doug Hoover

Registrar’s Office

Heidi Williams

GACO

Kathleen Glodek

Communications and Marketing

Communications and Public Relat

Kristine Kindl

Marketing

Kristine Kindl

College of Education and Human Services

Teaching and Learning Center

Zisk, Joseph

Educational Field Experience and

Grubb, Deborah

Administration and Finance

 

Accounting

Josh Guiser

Administration Services

Tom Taylor

Comptroller

Keith Curran

Financial Aid

DeRubbo

Purchasing

Joyce Sheppick

Environ. Health & Safety

Brian Cunningham

Budget management

Robert Thorn

Payroll

James Ahearn

Student Accounts

Gloria Kobus

University Architect

Doug Philp

University Printing

Julie Kingsley

Human Resources

Eric Guiser

University Technology

Brian Kraus

Facilities Management

Mike Kanalis

Parking/Transportation

Chris Johnston

University Police

Chief McSheffey

Student Affairs  

Assessment

Nancy Skobel

AOD

Rachel Michaels

Auxiliary Services

Terry Wigle

AVI Food Services

Terry Wiegel

Clubs & Organizations

Missy Dunn

Commuter Services

Sheleta Camarda-Webb

Conference Services

Becky McMillen

Counseling

Dawn Moeller

Disabled Student Services

John Massella

LGBTQ

Sheleta Camarda-Webb

Greek Development

Joy Helsel

Health Education & Wellness

Deb Anderson

Leadership Development

Missy Dunn

Media

Pam DelVerne

Multicultural Affairs

Sheleta Camarda-Webb

Recreational Services

Jamison Roth

Residence Life

Jackie Thorn

Student Activities

Missy Dunn

Student Conduct

Jim Pflugh

Veterans Affairs

Robert Prah

Volunteer Programs & SL

Diane Hasbrouck

Women's Center/End V

Nancy Skobel

TRIO

TRIO

Lisa Driscoll

Honors Program

Honors Program

  

 

Student Resource Centers 

Stem Lab

Kaddour Boukabar

Writing Center

Brent House

Reading Clinic

Patty Johnson

Tutoring Center

Patty Johnson