Organization List

Health & Human Service Professions, Department of
Letters, Department of
Social Sciences, Department of
Humanities, Department of
Business, Economics, & Enterprise Sciences, Department of
Exercise Sciences and Sports Studies, Department of
Nursing & Health Sciences, Department of
Culture, Media, and Performance, Department of
Academic Records, Office of
Academic Success, Office of
Accounting Office
Acquisitions/Collection Development
Administration & Finance, Office of
Administrative Services
Admissions, Office of
AFSCME
American Democracy Project
Applied Engineering and Technology, Department of
APSCUF
Archives
Art and Languages, Department of
Articulation and Transfer Evaluation, Office of
Athletics, Department of
AVI Food Services
BASICS/CASICS
Bibliographic Instruction
Biological and Environmental Science, Department of
Biology, Geology, & Environmental Sciences, Department of
Business and Economics, Department of
Cal U Bookstore
Cal Card Office
California Times
Calling Center
Campus and Grounds
Campus Ministry
Career & Professional Development Center
Carpenters
Cataloging
Center for Law and Public Policy
Central Receiving/Storeroom
Chemistry and Physics, Department of
Childhood Education, Department of
Circulation/Reserve
Communication Disorders, Department of
Communication, Design, and Culture, Department of
Communications and Marketing, Office of
Commuter Center
Computer Sci, Info Systems, & Engineering Tech, Department of
Computing Systems
Corner Pocket Recreation Room
Counseling Center
Counselor Education, Department of
Criminal Justice, Department of
Custodial Services
CUTV
Document Delivery
Earth Sciences, Department of
Science & Technology, Eberly College of
Education, Department of
Education and Human Services, College of
Education and Liberal Arts, College of
Electricians
End Violence Center
English Department
Enrollment Management
Environmental Health and Safety, Office of
Exercise Science and Sport Studies, Department of
Facilities Management
Faculty Professional Development Center
Financial Aid Office
Chick Fil A Express
Foundation for California University of PA
Fraternities/Sororities
Gallery
Garage
Global Online
Gold Rush
Government Agency Coordination Office (GACO)
Government Documents
School of Graduate Studies & Research - Graduate Admissions
School of Graduate Studies & Research - Dean's Office
Hamer Athletic Training Room
Health Science, Department of
Health Services, Department of
Herron Fitness Center
History, Politics, Society & Law, Department of
University Honors Program
Human Resources, Office of
Information Center
Institutional Research & Planning
Instructional Computing Facility
Interlibrary Loan
International Student Services
Internship Center
IT Help Desk
Labor Unions
Liberal Arts, College of
Locksmith
Louis L. Manderino Library
Mailroom
Math Lab
Math, Computer Science and Information Systems, Department of
Mathematics & Physical Sciences, Department of
Mechanical Maintenance
Media Lab
Media Services
Military & Veterans Affairs
Modern Languages, Philosophy & Socio-Cultural, Department of
Multicultural Affairs
Music, Department of
Networking Systems
NovaCare Rehabilitation
Nursing, Department of
Nursing - CCAC, Department of
Continuing Education, Office of
Housing and Residence Life, Office of
Student Affairs, Office of
Office for Students with Disabilities (OSD)
Painters
Parking and Transportation, Department of
Partners for Fish and Wildlife
Payroll, Office of
Plumbers
President, Office of the
Prime House
Professional Golf Management (PGM)
Provost/Academic Affairs, Office of
PSECU
Psychology Clinic
Psychology, Department of
Public Safety and University Police, Department of
Purchasing, Office of
Reading Clinic
Recreational Services
Reference Desk
ROTC, Department of
SAI Mac Lab
Secondary Ed. And Administrative Leadership, Department of
Serials
Social Work, Department of
Special Education, Department of
Sponsored Programs & Research, Office of
Sports Information
Stadium Athletic Training Room
Staff Lounge
Student Accounts, Office of
Student Activities Office
Student Association, Inc.
Student Government
Student Support Services
Student Teaching, Office of
Sycamore Bistro
T.R.A.I.T.
Teaching and Learning Center
Teaching with Primary Sources
Technology Preparation, Office of
Theatre and Dance, Department of
Theatre Box Office
TRIO and Academic Services, Department of
TV Studio (Not CUTV)
University Conference Services (Convocation Center)
University Development and Alumni Relations
University Forum
University Printing Services
University Technology Services
University-Wide Mentoring
Upward Bound Program
Utilities & Energy Management
Vulcan Theatre
Vulcan Village
WCAL
Welcome Center and Office of Student Orientation Programs
Wellness Center
Women's Center
Women's Studies, Office of
Word Processing Center
Writing Center



Health & Human Service Professions, Department of -
Department Chairperson: Azadeh M. Block
BSW Program Director: Azadeh M. Block
MSW Program Director: Sheri Boyle
Director of Women's Studies: Marta S. McClintock-Comeaux
Field Coordinator: Ann B. Bergamasco
Grant Funded Program Coordinator: Molly J. Jenkins
Co-Coordinator, Northern Appalachian Network: Pamela C.. Twiss
Site Coordinator R. Benjamin Wiley Partnership: Gwendolyn Perry-Burney
Secretary: Carolyn A. Robinson
MSW Program Secretary: Monika Pankratz
Clerk Typist 2, Part-Time, Temporary: Melissa Dean

Faculty:
Patricia A. Bellora
Ralph Belsterling
Azadeh M. Block
Sheri Boyle
Nancy Carlino
Joseph L.. Constantine
Grafton Eliason
Michael P. Ghilani
Jennifer C. Gregor
Elizabeth Gruber
Denise Joseph
Kevin B. Kumpf
Gabriella E. Locke
Erica L. Maloney
Janice McCall
Marta S. McClintock-Comeaux
Robert M. Mehalik
Robert M. Mehalik
Sheri Passarelli
Gwendolyn Perry-Burney
T. Thao Pham
William Rullo
Frank J. Salotti
Jeff L. Samide
Aniela K. Scanlon
Alison E. Senior
Robert Skwarecki
Rosalie Smiley
Pamela C.. Twiss
Jacqueline Walsh
Carolyn Wass
Jacob A. Wheatley
April Wright
Bonnie Young Laing

Letters, Department of -

Social Sciences, Department of -
Chairperson: Justin Hackett
Director of Justice Studies: Raymond Hsieh
Coordinator of M.A. in Applied Criminology Program: John R. Cencich
Coordinator of BS in Criminal Justice Global Online Homeland & International Security: Christopher Wydra
Secretary: Sheri B. Anderson

Faculty:
Holiday E. Adair
Aref M. Alkhattar
Robert J. Ambrosini
Michael Baranski
Carl A. Benoit
Angela J. Bloomquist
Rueben N. Brock
John R. Cencich
Carrie Rosengart. Elkin
Justin Hackett
Michael L. Hummel
Dana L. Keener
Amy B. Laughlin
Michael Machen
Richard Mullen
Hanns Mumm
Kenneth Noble
Patrick Picciarelli
Tamare P. Piersaint
Rebecca Regeth
Nikolas C. Roberts
Beverly Ross
Kristen Schaffner
Philip J. Smith
Mathilda Spencer
Darla M. Timbo
Julie A. Warnick
Christopher Wydra

Humanities, Department of - Manderino Library 440 (Mailbox #: 6)
Director of Liberal Studies: Emily M. Sweitzer
Director of International Studies: Sean C. Madden
Director, Institute for Law and Public Policy: Christina A. Toras
Director, LaDonna Harris Native American Institute: Clarissa W. Confer
Pre-law Coordinator: Craig Smith
Chair: Michael Slaven
Administrative Assistant: Cindy Speer
Phone: 724-938-4054
Fax: 724-938-5942

Faculty:
Razak Abedalla-Surrey
Abdullah Alsaffar
Maggy Aston
James Bove
Andrea Cencich
Clarissa W. Confer
Paul Crawford
Laura M. DeFazio
Kelton Edmonds
Arcides Gonzalez
Joseph C. Heim
Brian C. Kohlhepp
James S. Krebs
Elizabeth A. Larsen
Sean C. Madden
Sue Mohney
Maxine L. Neiberg
Todd Pinkham
Michael Slaven
Craig Smith
Jessica A. Spradley
Codie L. Stone
Emily M. Sweitzer
Christina A. Toras
Laura Ann Tuennerman
Michael K. Vennum

Business, Economics, & Enterprise Sciences, Department of -
Department Chairperson: Edmund L. Matecki
Supervisor of Cal U Tourism Research Center: Susan D. Ryan
Chairman: Edmund L. Matecki
Clerk Typist 3: Renee K.. Logue
Clerk Typist III: Mary E. Marcini

Faculty:
Stephanie J.. Adam
Ahmet Akgun
Vivian C. Barney
Jacob Bethem
Deborah C. Calhoun
Adnan A. Chawdhry
Hina P. Chawdhry
Joshua Chicarelli
John Confer
Vilma L. Edginton
Eric H. Freeman
Frank A. Gamrat
Matthew P. Goodburn
Paul L. Hettler
Elizabeth H. Jones
Sarah A. Judge
Todd Kane
Donna Kjellander
Donna M. Kjellander
Mark A. Kjellander
Richard J. LaRosa
Mark Lennon
Nan Li
Archish Maharaja
Thomas Mueller
Kentaro Murayama
J. Christian Ola
Candice J.. Riley
Susan D. Ryan
Joseph Schwerha
Edward R. Scott
Neeley Shaw
Billie Jo Spieler
Carol Stockman
Alfred Tarquinio
Kimberly S. Yost

Exercise Sciences and Sports Studies, Department of -

Nursing & Health Sciences, Department of -
Interim Chairperson: Robin Weaver
Program Director, PTA Program: Jodi DeBlassio Dusi
Director, Washington Hospital School of Radiologic Technology: Lisa L. Finnegan
Global Online RN-BSN Program Coordinator: Robin Weaver
Global Online Coordinator MSN and MSN-MBA program: Nicole M. Evanick
Undergraduate Athletic Training Clinical Education Coordinator: Shelly Fetchen DiCesaro
Clinical Coordinator Washington Hospital School of Radiologic Technology: Kelli L. Alexander
Academic Clinical Coordinator of Education for the Physical Therapist Assistant Program: Aimee B. Maruniak
PTA Lab Supervisor: Aimee B. Maruniak
Clerk Typist 3: Judy Byers
Clerk Typist III: Rose Markovich
Head Athletic Trainer: M. Scott. Zema
ATC, Track & Field, Cross Country: Jeffrey T. Giovannucci

Faculty:
Kelli L. Alexander
Donna D. Caruthers
Shelly Fetchen DiCesaro
Jodi DeBlassio Dusi
Nicole M. Evanick
Lisa L. Finnegan
Jeffrey T. Giovannucci
Scott R. Hargraves
Chris T. Harman
James P.. Hoover
Kerry A. Maier
Kerry A. Maier
Aimee B. Maruniak
Kathleen Morouse
Suzanne M. Palko
Linda Pina
Tami R.. Sealy
Ayanna N. Walker
Jamie M. Weary
Robin Weaver
M. Scott. Zema

Culture, Media, and Performance, Department of -
Director of Choirs: Randy Tillmutt
Director of University Bands: Frank Stetar
Costume Shop Coordinator: Joni J. Farquhar
Facility Manager: James Amor
Box Office Manager: Janie Walmsley
Secretary: Janie Walmsley
Dance advisor: Rebecca Hess
Department Chair: Joel K. Press

Faculty:
M. G. Aune
Diane Buffington
Anthony Carlisle
Gregory Davis
Sarah J. Downey
Brian C. Eisiminger
Christina Fisanick
Sylvia L. Foil
Christina B. Fosbrink
Craig Fox
Debbie P. Goh
Greg Harrison
Brent House
Matthew R. Humphrey
Sabrina Hykes-Davis
Curtis E. Johnson
MacDonald N. Kale
Nancy Lonich
Jeffrey B. McClelland
Karen L. McCullough
James T. McVey
Patricia A. Milford
Keat Murray
Spencer Norman
Michele Pagen
Savita Pathak
Cynthia Persinger
Joel K. Press
Yoko Sekino-Bove
Nancy Shaffer
Jody Spedaliere
Gregory Spicer
Brian J. Stahurski
John Paul Staszel
Frank Stetar
Tina S. Szalay
Joshua Taylor
Rodney K. Taylor
Randy Tillmutt
Yana A. Tyulkova
Kimberly Vanderlaan
Brandon VanSickle

Academic Records, Office of - Dixon Hall 122 (Mailbox #: 93)
Associate Director of Academic Records: Wendi Jacobs
Registrar: Shayne Gervais
Secretary: Monika Pankratz
Clerk Typist III: Lois J. Anderson
Clerk Typist III: Sheri L. Grimm
Clerk Typist III: Lisa B. Kilmer
Phone: 724-938-4434
Fax: 724-938-4340
E-Mail Address: academicrecords@calu.edu

Academic Success, Office of - Noss Hall 103 (Mailbox #: 104)
Director of Academic Success: Jill L. Loop
Director, Peer Mentoring Program: Dori Eichelberger
Director of Academic Initiatives and Programming: Dori Eichelberger
Director of Academic Success Events & Support Services: Jenifer L. Sigado
Assistant Director of Peer Mentoring/Parent/Family Engagement: Carrie Schubert
Starfish Coordinator: Lisa Glasser
Four-Year Graduation Plan Coordinator: Lisa Glasser
Management Technician/Starfish Coordinator: Carrie Perine
Secretary: Carrie Pavtis
Clerk Typist III: Holly Vadella
Academic Counselor: Crystale Fleming
Academic Counselor: Kimberly Lipniskis
Academic Counselor: Julie Osekowski
Academic Counselor: Amanda Rbaibi
Academic Counselor: Andrea Unglaub
Management Technician: Claire E. Pizer
Student Success Specialist: Lisa Glasser
Phone: 724-938-1523
Fax: 724-938-4186

Accounting Office - Dixon Hall 513 (Mailbox #: 11)
Comptroller: Keith P. Curran
Accountant: Leslie A. Fleenor
Fiscal Assistant: Erin M. Peteritis
Fiscal Assistant: AMY LYNN PHILLIPS
Fiscal Technician: Annette Gates
Fiscal Technician: Lori L. Jansante
Fiscal Technician: Tammy R. McCracken
Senior Accountant: Jill Sabol
Management Technician: Heidi S. Ezzi
Phone: 724-938-4526
Fax: 724-938-1604

Acquisitions/Collection Development - Manderino Library (Mailbox #: 15)
Phone: 724-938-4093

Administration & Finance, Office of - Dixon Hall 401 (Mailbox #: 5)
Vice President: Robert Thorn
Associate Vice President for Administration and Finance: Fawn Petrosky
Senior Budget Analyst: Adam Gill
Administrative Assistant: Kristine Hall
Executive Staff Assistant: Anna Stewart
Phone: 724-938-4432
Fax: 724-938-4138

Administrative Services - Watkins Hall B12 (Mailbox #: 50)
Director: Thomas G. Taylor
Automotive Mechanic Supervisor: Jody Trozzo
Secretary: Rebecca A. Stotka
Phone: 724-938-4477
Fax: 724-938-5966

Admissions, Office of - Dixon Hall 201 (Mailbox #: 94)
Dean of Admissions: Tracey Sheetz
Assistant Director: Kristen Louttit
Assistant Director of Admissions: Nicole E. Alfer
Assistant Director of Admissions: Barry F. Bilitski
Assistant Director of Admissions: Paul J. Burns
Assistant Director of Admissions: Eric W. Tarpley
Associate Director of Admissions: Amanda Jo Magdic
Director of Communications and Education Pathways: Toni R. Hartley
Admission and Scholarship Coordinator: Shauna D. Balog
CRM Manager: Jackie Thorn
Clerk Typist 2: Catherine Gwyer
Clerk Typist III: Tina M. Davison
Clerk Typist III: Tracy L. Kessler
Clerk Typist III: Linda M. Takash
Management Technician: Nick Lucas
Phone: 724-938-4404
Fax: 724-938-4564

AFSCME - South Hall 313 (Mailbox #: 70)
Phone: 724-938-4322

American Democracy Project - Manderino Library 440-I (Mailbox #: 6)
Phone: 724-938-5720
Fax: 724-938-5942
E-Mail Address: blumberg@calu.edu

Applied Engineering and Technology, Department of - Coover Hall 105 (Mailbox #: 64)
Phone: 724-938-4085
Fax: 724-938-4572

APSCUF - Keystone Hall 135 (Mailbox #: 22)
Office Manager: Ken Smelko
Phone: 724-938-4293
E-Mail Address: ksmelko@apscuf.org

Archives - Manderino Library 412 (Mailbox #: 15)
Phone: 724-938-5767

Art and Languages, Department of - Vulcan Hall 100 (Mailbox #: 33)
Phone: 724-938-4182
Fax: 724-938-4279

Articulation and Transfer Evaluation, Office of - Dixon Hall 312 (Mailbox #: 37)
Assistant Director: Kaylee Gmutza
Assistant Director: Erin L. Kwiatkowski
Data Analyst II: Melissa A. Cavanaugh
Data Analyst II: Denise R. Zimcosky
Phone: 724-938-5939
Fax: 724-938-5358

Athletics, Department of - Hamer Hall 245 (Mailbox #: 34)
Athletic Director: Karen Hjerpe
Associate Athletic Director: Jenni Morrison
Sports Information Director: Matthew J. Kifer
Director of Athletic Operations: Anthony Russo
Director of Academic Support for Student Athletes: Kelly Sabo
Assistant Football Coach/Defensive Coordinator: Michael W. Craig
Assistant Football Coach/Offensive Coordinator: Chad Salisbury
Assistant Football Coach/Offensive Coordinator: Larry B. Wilson
Equipment Manager: Ben S. Hilborn
Head Baseball Coach: Mike Conte
Head Football Coach: Gary W. Dunn
Head Softball Coach: Richard Bertagnolli
Head Swimming Coach: April L. Gitzen
Head Men's Soccer Coach: Emedin Sabic
Assistant Baseball Coach: Joseph D. Noro
Assistant Football Coach: David Durish
Assistant Softball Coach: Natalya Smarra
Head Women's Soccer Coach: Peter F. Curtis
Administrative Assistant 1: Jayne Oberdorf
Assistant Volleyball Coach: Barbara Letourneau
Head Men's Basketball Coach: Daniel Sancomb
Head Tennis Coach - Part Time: Anita E. Onufer
Head Women's Basketball Coach: Jessica E. Strom
Head Coach, Women's Volleyball: Peter D. Letourneau
Assistant Men's Basketball Coach: Steven J. Bridgeman
Part-Time Assistant Soccer Coach: Samantha H. Gribowicz
Men's and Women's Golf Head Coach: Peter Coughlin
Assistant Women's Basketball Coach: Katie Tetzlaw
Assistant Cross Country/Track Coach: Jacqueline M. Caulfield
Assistant Men and Women's Track Coach: Brady M. Wert
Head Cross Country/Track & Field Coach: Daniel Caulfield
Part-Time Assistant Women's Golf Coach: Kyle G. Bennett
Asst. Track & Field Coach (PT Temporary): Ron Sealy
Assitant Track and Field Coach/Recruitment: Sandra Estep
Head Performance Enhancement/Strength/Conditioning Coach: Robert Sepesy
Phone: 724-938-4351
Fax: 724-938-5849

Faculty:
Karen Hjerpe
Jenni Morrison

AVI Food Services - Gallagher Hall (Mailbox #: 81)
Director: Dan Argento
Catering Director: Barbara Verbanets
Office Manager: Christine Weaver
Operations Manager: Greg McGranahan
Phone: 724-938-4555
Fax: 724-938-1566

BASICS/CASICS - Carter Hall G-45 (Mailbox #: 84)
Phone: 724-938-5507

Bibliographic Instruction - Manderino Library 112 (Mailbox #: 15)
Phone: 724-938-4048

Biological and Environmental Science, Department of - Frich Hall 230 (Mailbox #: 45)
Phone: 724-938-4200
Fax: 724-938-1514

Biology, Geology, & Environmental Sciences, Department of - Frich Hall 230 (Mailbox #: 45)
Program Director Veterinary Technology: Nancy L. Pugh
Veterinary Technology Coordinator: Kelly Gustine
Secretary: Janice Stirling
Department Chair: Louise Nicholson
Laboratory Management Technician: Roberta L. Busha
Curator, John Franklin Lewis Herbarium: Robert S. Whyte
Phone: 724-938-4200
Fax: 724-938-1514

Faculty:
David G. Argent
Summer Arrigo-Nelson
Carol Bocetti
Paula B. Caffrey
Erin D. Calig
Jesse A. Eiben
Kyle C. Fredrick
Adam Gailey
Kelly Gustine
Chadwick J. Hanna
Daniel Harris
Renee Ho
Cassandra L. Kuba
Sarah L. Meiss
Gina Munir
Maxine Neiberg
Louise Nicholson
Brian K. Paulson
Nancy L. Pugh
Jessica L. Swords
Mark C. Tebbitt
Michelle Valkanas
Robert S. Whyte

Business and Economics, Department of - Watkins Hall 217 (Mailbox #: 74)
Phone: 724-938-4371
Fax: 724-938-5908

Cal U Bookstore - Natali Student Center 125 (Mailbox #: 51)
Manager: Amy Nash
Assistant Manager: Pam Pazzabon
Phone: 724-938-4324
Fax: 724-938-5795

Cal Card Office - Natali Student Center (Mailbox #: 85)
Student Affairs Systems Administrator: Anthony M. Steve
Phone: 724-938-4300

California Times - Natali Student Center 155 (Mailbox #: 85)
Director of Publications: Jeff Helsel
Phone: 724-938-4321

Calling Center - 425 Sixth Ave. Pittsburgh
Phone: 724-938-1555

Campus and Grounds - Convocation Center (Mailbox #: 26)
Campus Grounds Supervisor: Patrick Kelly
Semi-Skilled Laborer: Jeffrey M. Lowden
Semi-Skilled Laborer: Anthony Roberts
Phone: 724-938-4520

Campus Ministry - Natali Student Center 143 (Mailbox #: 61)
Director of New Life Christian Fellowship: Kimberly Carson
Campus Minister: Pete J. Ware
Phone: 724-938-4573

Career & Professional Development Center - Natali Student Center 138 (Mailbox #: 92)
Director: Rhonda Gifford
Assistant Director, College of Liberal Arts: Emma Jackson Harris
Assistant Director, College of Education & Human Services: Bridgett Nobili
Assistant Director - College of Science & Technology/Employer Relations Coordinator: Kristine Doppelheuer
Administrative Assistant: Michelle R. Cheatham
Phone: 724-938-4413
Fax: 724-938-5770

Carpenters - Pollock Maintenance (Mailbox #: 26)
Carpenter: Clarence Camp
Carpenter: Albert Edward, Jr. Gauden
Carpenter: Brian S. Phillips
Phone: 724-938-4533

Cataloging - Manderino Library 135 (Mailbox #: 15)
Phone: 724-938-5762

Center for Law and Public Policy - Eberly Hall 206 (Mailbox #: 6)
Phone: 724-938-4763
Fax: 724-938-4712

Central Receiving/Storeroom - Pollock Maintenance (Mailbox #: 42)
Stock Clerk 2: Leonard Zgorliski
Storekeeper 2: Louis Pasquale
Phone: 724-938-4226

Chemistry and Physics, Department of - New Science Hall 104 (Mailbox #: 56)
Phone: 724-938-4147
Fax: 724-938-5874

Childhood Education, Department of - Keystone Hall 302 (Mailbox #: 25)
Phone: 724-938-4135
Fax: 724-938-5873

Circulation/Reserve - Manderino Library 113 (Mailbox #: 15)
Library Assistant II: Mary Paula Birkinsha
Phone: 724-938-4091
Fax: 724-938-5901

Communication Disorders, Department of - Morgan Hall 290 (Mailbox #: 90)
Phone: 724-938-4175
Fax: 724-938-1526

Communication, Design, and Culture, Department of - Morgan Hall 204A (Mailbox #: 73)
Phone: 724-938-4170
Fax: 724-938-1619

Communications and Marketing, Office of - South Hall 321 (Mailbox #: 31)
Vice President for Communications and Marketing: Christine Kindl
Director of Marketing: Keli Henderson
Director of Creative Services: Greg Sofranko
Director for Digital Communications: Jeff Bender
Director of Communications and Public Relations: Wendy Mackall
SEO Coordinator: Erin Angotti
Website/CMS Coordinator: John Miller
Photo Manager/Editor: Zachery R. Frailey
Creative Project Manager: Emily Boarts
Information Writer: Bruce Wald
Marketing Assistant : Denise R. King
Artist Illustrator 3: Philip Haragos
Social Media Specialist : Anthony C. Sonita
Administrative Assistant 1: Ruth Kinder
Marketing Content Specialist: Laurie Bartolotta
Phone: 724-938-4195
Fax: 724-938-5932

Commuter Center - Natali Student Center 271 (Mailbox #: 85)
Phone: 724-938-4021

Computer Sci, Info Systems, & Engineering Tech, Department of - Coover Hall 105 (Mailbox #: 64)
Chair: Joseph G. Schickel
Clerk Typist 3: DeAnne Pavelko
Department Secretary: Kelly A. Houston
Phone: 724-938-4085
Fax: 724-938-4572

Faculty:
Ghassan K. Al-Sinbol
Gina Boff
Vamsi Borra
Mark E. Bronakowski
Robert R. Calabrisi
Weifeng Chen
William H. Conn
Fanis Halkiadakis
Larry Horath
Lisa L. Kovalchick
Pratibha Menon
Nader Mohamed
Aleksandra Prokic
Anthony S. Pyzdrowski
Patrick Riley
Joseph G. Schickel
Paul Sible
Jeffrey Sumey
John M. Thompson
Susan E. Urbine
Brenton Wilburn
Jennifer Nicole Wilburn
Mark Yester

Computing Systems - Manderino Library (Mailbox #: 1)
Phone: 724-938-4030
Fax: 724-938-4375

Corner Pocket Recreation Room - Natali Student Center 105 (Mailbox #: 85)
Phone: 724-938-4320

Counseling Center - Carter Hall G-53 (Mailbox #: 84)
Phone: 724-938-4056
Fax: 724-938-1569

Faculty:
Jayna E. Bonfini
Dawn M. Moeller

Counselor Education, Department of - Keystone Hall (Mailbox #: 13)
Phone: 724-938-4123
Fax: 724-938-4314

Criminal Justice, Department of - Azorsky Hall 117 (Mailbox #: 30)
Phone: 724-938-4424
Fax: 724-938-4265

Custodial Services - Dixon Hall L-35 (Mailbox #: 26)
Custodian 1: Erika Atkinson
Custodian 1: Vance C. Caeti
Custodian 1: Kathleen Chanko
Custodian 1: Ashley L. Cook
Custodian 1: Brian Crawley
Custodian 1: Michael Jones
Custodian 1: John Kotora
Custodian 1: Nelson Sawicky
Custodian 1: Linda S. Vrabel
Custodian 2: Robin M. Fartini
Custodian 2: Sharon A. Hamer
Custodian 2: Donna McDonough
Custodian 2: Maria Papa
Custodian 2: Karla Wade
Custodian I: Michael W. Adamson
Custodian I: William E. Flick
Custodian I: Tamira Jankowski
Custodian I: Susan Livingstone
Custodian I: Kathleen J. Lutes
Custodian I: Jeffrey Pritchard, Jr.
Custodian I: Beth A. Wellington
Custodian II: Nancy Loughman
Custodial Worker 1: Lindsay Elstner
Custodial Worker 1: Jamie L. Enfield
Custodial Worker 1: Mary Gauden
Custodial Worker 1: Virgil McNett
Custodial Worker 1: Tammy Nichols
Custodial Worker 2: Brian L. Beatty
Custodial Worker I: Tracy D. Glover
Custodian 1 (Temporary): Tina M. Gunnoe
Phone: 724-938-4050

CUTV - Natali Student Center (Mailbox #: 85)
Phone: 724-938-4306

Document Delivery - Manderino Library (Mailbox #: 15)
Library Technician: Diane J. Greenlief
Phone: 724-938-4049

Earth Sciences, Department of - Eberly Hall 230 (Mailbox #: 55)
Phone: 724-938-4180
Fax: 724-938-5743

Faculty:
Billie Jo Spieler

Science & Technology, Eberly College of - Eberly Hall 330 (Mailbox #: 43)
Dean: Brenda L. Fredette
Assistant Dean: Thomas Wickham
Administrative Assistant: Tracy L. Breckenridge
Administrative Assistant: Cindy L. Stonick
Phone: 724-938-4169
Fax: 724-938-5743

Education, Department of - Keystone Hall 202 (Mailbox #: 3)
Department Chairperson: Michael Perrotti
Director of Educational Field Experiences: Amy Shope
Director of Center for Excellence In Elementary Science & Math Education: J. William Hug
Field Coordinator: Marcia L. Hoover
Graduate Coordinator for Special Education: Jason Kight
Clerk Typist 3: Ellen L. Barkley
Clerk Typist 3: Pearl Mitchell
Management Technician: Debra J. Melonja
Phone: 724-938-4125
Fax: 724-938-4346

Faculty:
Mark Abbondanza
Justin W. Aglio
Jerome F. Bartley
Silvia L. Braidic
James O. Burton
Dr. Peter C. Cormas
Holly Diehl
Lauren E. Donahue
Diane Fine
Robert S. Freil
Marguerite H. Haldin
Peter Heh
Keith D. Hepner
Marcia L. Hoover
J. William Hug
Kayla I. Keefe
Jason Kight
Shawn A. Kohlhepp
Michelle J. Komacek
Kalie Kossar
Rene Kruse
J. Kevin. Lordon
Randal A. Lutz
Rebecca Maddas
Megan L. Mealie
Janet Mellinger
Connie J. S. Monroe
Michael Perrotti
Christine A. Peterson
Ashley R. Roth
Susan L. Rutledge
David H. Schreiber
Jesse M. Smith
Dominique J. Thornhill
Michelle E. Torregano
G. Brian Toth
Mike Ulderich
Mary A. Wolf
Clover S. Wright
Rebecca H. Zanolini
Dennis R. Zellers

Education and Human Services, College of - Keystone Hall 200 (Mailbox #: 3)
Dean: Kevin A. Koury
Phone: 724-938-4125
Fax: 724-938-1605

Education and Liberal Arts, College of - Duda Hall 111 (Mailbox #: 52)
Dean: Kristen Majocha
Assistant Dean: Deborah A. Grubb
Clerk Typist 2: Kimberly A. Luckasevic
Administrative Assistant: Bonnie Kunka
Administrative Assistant: Melissa A. Lacey
Phone: 724-938-4240
Fax: 724-938-5871

Electricians - Pollock Maintenance (Mailbox #: 26)
Medium Voltage Electrician Foreman: Mark A. Springer
Electrician: Ralph A. Pizarro
Electrician: Daniel Polvinale
Medium Voltage Electrician: Richard D. Lacey
Medium Voltage Electrician: Robert L. Wadsworth
Phone: 724-938-4529

End Violence Center - Natali Student Center Suite 117 (Mailbox #: 80)
Clerk Typist II: Donna Hoak
Phone: 724-938-5707

English Department - Azorsky Hall 236 (Mailbox #: 36)
Phone: 724-938-4070
Fax: 724-938-1515

Enrollment Management - Dixon Hall 302 (Mailbox #: 96)
Vice President for Enrollment Management: Thomas David. Garcia
Director, Graduate Admissions: Ben Brudnock
Executive Staff Assistant: Dana L. Turcic
Phone: 724-938-4020

Environmental Health and Safety, Office of - Dixon Hall 503 (Mailbox #: 39)
Fire Safety Specialist: Benjamin M. Wise
Phone: 724-938-4411

Exercise Science and Sport Studies, Department of - Hamer Hall 232 (Mailbox #: 114)
Chairperson: Justin D. Barroner
Sport Management Program Director: Laura L.. Miller
Program Coordinator Exercise Science and Health Promotion: Barry E. McGlumphy
Program Coordinator - Graduate Program Sport Management Studies : Robert Taylor
Program Coordinator - Doctor of Health Science and Exercise Leadership: Marc Federico
Secretary: Jessica Spence Morris
Phone: 724-938-4356
Fax: 724-938-4324

Faculty:
Tony Ambler-Wright
Justin D. Barroner
Wendy Batts
Carol M. Biddington
Derek DeJidas
Marc Federico
Lindsay M. Hammond
Jeffrey R. Hatton
Melissa Hatton
Rebecca Hess
Mary E. Kreis
Christina Lombardo
Barry E. McGlumphy
Linda Meyer
Laura L.. Miller
Martin Miller
Brian Oddi
Nathan C. Palin
James (JR) Pond
Ben Reuter
Joni Roh-Cramer
Christine Romani-Ruby
Robert Taylor
Ron W. Wagner
Ellen West
Thomas F. West
Brian D. Wood

Facilities Management - Dixon Hall L-02 (Mailbox #: 26)
Director of Facilities Management: Mike Kanalis
Assistant Director of Building Trades: Ronald A. Lincoski
Assistant Director of Residential Facilities: Richard F. Dulaney
Assistant Director of Planning and Construction: Jeffrey Amos
Manager of Custodial Services: Betty M. Quail
Manager of Campus Services & Contracts: Walter A. Balla
Work Order Clerk: Jeanne Singer
Temporary Painter: Daniel E. Capozzoli
Temproary Painter: Randy Byers
Custodial Worker 1: Joel Crawford
Custodial Worker 1: Ryan T. Madden
Temporary Carpenter: Frank King
Maintenance Repairman 2: Sean W. Berryhill
Administrative Assistant: Cynthia J. Pascarell
Phone: 724-938-4409
Fax: 724-938-1598

Faculty Professional Development Center - Azorsky Hall 134 (Mailbox #: 29)
Administrative Assistant 1: Kimberly L. Orslene
Phone: 724-938-4505
Fax: 724-938-4370

Financial Aid Office - Dixon Hall 105 (Mailbox #: 82)
Assistant Director: Kelsey Meyers
Associate Director: Traci Necciai
Director of Financial Aid: Jeffrey DeRubbo
Senior Associate Director: Mandy Schnorr
Assistant Director of Financial Aid: Jennifer A. Verscharen
Management Technician: Carol Horning
Phone: 724-938-4415
Fax: 724-938-4551

Chick Fil A Express - Natali Student Center 116 (Mailbox #: 85)
Phone: 724-938-4343

Foundation for California University of PA - South Hall (Mailbox #: 59)
Executive Director: Denise L. Smith
Accounting Manager: Shayna Dibling
Accounting Clerk: Stacey Wolfe
Phone: 724-938-4329
Fax: 724-938-4480

Fraternities/Sororities - Natali Student Center 337 (Mailbox #: 85)
Phone: 724-938-4303

Gallery - Manderino Library 340 (Mailbox #: 15)
Phone: 724-938-4345

Garage - Pollock Maintenance (Mailbox #: 26)
Phone: 724-938-4522

Global Online - Eberly Hall 225 (Mailbox #: 105)
Assistant Director, Recruitment & Registration: Kristy D. DeBord
Assistant Director - Recruitment & Registration: Peggy McGarry
Assistant Director, Recruitment and Registration: Kristen D. Wagner, PhD
Phone: 724-938-5958
Fax: 724-938-4270

Gold Rush - Natali Student Center
Phone: 724-938-5461

Government Agency Coordination Office (GACO) - South Hall 107 (Mailbox #: 20)
Director of Government Agency Coordination Office: Kathleen L. Glodek
Manager, GACO Pittsburgh Office: Tyler Verin
Clerk Typist III: Tracy L. Julian
Phone: 724-938-5881
Fax: 724-938-4575

Government Documents - Manderino Library 213 (Mailbox #: 15)
Phone: 724-938-4451

School of Graduate Studies & Research - Graduate Admissions - Eberly Hall 202 (Mailbox #: 91)
Asst. Director of Graduate Admissions: Nikki Popielarcheck
Assistant Director of Graduate Admissions & Recruitment: Devon Markish
Clerk Typist 2: Randi Quattro
Management Technician: Lynne Berdar
Phone: 724-938-4187
Fax: 724-938-5712

School of Graduate Studies & Research - Dean's Office - Dixon Hall 425 (Mailbox #: 91)
Dean: Yugo Ikach
Administrative Assistant: June R. Bell
Administrative Assistant: Suzanne M. Sarra
Phone: 724-938-4187
Fax: 724-938-4648

Hamer Athletic Training Room - Hamer Hall (Mailbox #: 14)
Phone: 724-938-4562

Health Science, Department of - Hamer Hall 103 (Mailbox #: 14)
Phone: 724-938-4562
Fax: 724-938-4342

Health Services, Department of - Carter Hall G-53 (Mailbox #: 32)
Phone: 724-938-4232
Fax: 724-938-4509

Herron Fitness Center - Herron Hall (Mailbox #: 2)
Phone: 724-938-5907

History, Politics, Society & Law, Department of - Manderino Library 4th fl (Mailbox #: 6)
Phone: 724-938-4054
Fax: 724-938-5942

University Honors Program - Smith Hall 32/34 (Mailbox #: 100)
Director - Honors Program: M. G. Aune
Associate Director of University Honors Program: Craig Fox
Administrative Assistant 1: Kimberly L. Orslene
Phone: 724-938-4535
Fax: 724-938-5710

Human Resources, Office of - Dixon Hall 408 (Mailbox #: 21)
Director of Human Resources: Eric J. Guiser
Assistant Director of Human Resources: Diana Balla
Special Assistant for Equal Employment and Educational Opportunity (EEEO) and Title IX Coordinator: John A. Burnett, Ph.D.
Administrative Assistant: Amy Bastin
Human Resources Generalist: Marissa K. Fouser
Phone: 724-938-4427
Fax: 724-938-5740

Information Center - Natali Student Center 004 (Mailbox #: 85)
Phone: 724-938-4300

Institutional Research & Planning - Old Main 210 (Mailbox #: 23)
Director of Institutional Research: Donna Wright
Sr. Research Analyst: Hsiao Ju Yen
Management Technician: Carrie L.. DeFigio
Phone: 724-938-4074

Instructional Computing Facility - Noss Hall 203, 221, 222 (Mailbox #: 1)
Phone: 724-938-4335

Interlibrary Loan - Manderino Library 217 (Mailbox #: 15)
Phone: 724-938-4049

International Student Services - Noss Hall 108
National Student Exchange Coordinator: John G. Watkins
Coordinator for International Students: John G. Watkins
Phone: 724-938-5125

Internship Center - Natali Student Center 138 (Mailbox #: 57)
Director: Meaghan Clister
Administrative Assistant: Michelle R. Cheatham
Phone: 724-938-1578
Fax: 724-938-5770
E-Mail Address: internctr@calu.edu

IT Help Desk - Manderino Library (Mailbox #: 1)
Phone: 724-938-5911
Fax: 724-938-4375

Labor Unions -

Liberal Arts, College of - Duda Hall 111 (Mailbox #: 52)
Phone: 724-938-4240
Fax: 724-938-5871

Locksmith - Pollock Maintenance (Mailbox #: 26)
Locksmith: Robert L. Richard
Phone: 724-938-4521

Louis L. Manderino Library - Manderino Library (Mailbox #: 15)
Dean of Library Services and Undergraduate Research: Douglas A. Hoover
Department Chairperson: Julia F. McGinnis
Library Assistant II: John A. Wounick
Administrative Assistant: Barb Engle
Interlibrary Loan Technician: Daniel T. Zyglowicz
Electronic Resources Librarian: Loring A. Prest
Research and Instruction Librarian: Monica Ruane Rogers
Library Assistant 1 - Evening Assistant: Jonathan F. Wieand
Archives & Collection Library Technician: Emily A. Ford
Library Information Systems Administrator: Carol Jones
Research and Electronic Collections Librarian: William Meloy
Distance Learning/Government Documents Librarian: William T. Denny
Instructional Technology/Information Literacy Librarian: Ryan L. Sittler
Resource Acquisition, Metadata, and Special Collections Librarian: Julia F. McGinnis
Phone: 724-938-4096
Fax: 724-938-5901

Faculty:
Julia F. McGinnis
William Meloy
Loring A. Prest
Ryan L. Sittler

Mailroom - Dixon Hall 132 (Mailbox #: MR)
Clerk 1: Tammy M. Sisler
Clerk III: Colleen Hudachek
Phone: 724-938-4445

Math Lab - Noss Hall 115
Phone: 724-938-5893

Math, Computer Science and Information Systems, Department of - Eberly Hall 242 (Mailbox #: 54)
Phone: 724-938-4078
Fax: 724-938-5972

Mathematics & Physical Sciences, Department of - Eberly Hall 230/242
Director: Kaddour Boukaabar
Clerk Typist 3: Heidi A. Dolobach
Department Chair: Swarndeep Gill
Chemistry Technician: Kristina Teagarden

Faculty:
Mohamed Benbourenane
Randy Bookshar
Kaddour Boukaabar
Swarndeep Gill
Gregg Gould
Maggie Habeeb
Olaniyi S. Iyiola
Chartese D. Jones
Leandro Junes
Chad M. Kauffman
Lynne H. Langley
Min Li
Mario Majcen
Kathy McGrew
Attou Miloua
Bismark Oduro
Matthew Price
Ali Sezer
Melissa M. Sovak
Stephanie Sublett
Stephanie L. Sublett
Kimberly Woznack

Mechanical Maintenance - Gallagher Hall (Mailbox #: 26)
Building Maintenance Foreman: Patrick DeRienzo
Plumber: Kevin Blake
Maintenance Repairman 2: Barry C. Jones
Maintenance Repairman II: John C. Carl
Maintenance Repairman II: Gary Coldren
Maintenance Repairman II: Darlene Kelly
Maintenance Repairman II: Andrew Marietta
Maintenance Repairman II: Walter J. Messina
Maintenance Repairman II: Carl Moats
Maintenance Repairman II: Kevin Orslene
Maintenance Repairman II: Gary Snyder
Maintenance Repairman II: John Yenny
Phone: 724-938-4530

Media Lab - Morgan Hall 256 (Mailbox #: 73)
Phone: 724-938-4219

Media Services - Manderino Library 125 (Mailbox #: 15)
Phone: 724-938-4098

Military & Veterans Affairs - Building E Short Wing (Mailbox #: 27)
Director: Robert L. Prah
Phone: 724-938-4076
Fax: 724-938-4584

Modern Languages, Philosophy & Socio-Cultural, Department of - Manderino Library 201 (Mailbox #: 71)
Phone: 724-938-4250

Multicultural Affairs - Carter Hall G-25 (Mailbox #: 86)
Director of Lambda Bridges LGBTQA+ Program Office: Sheleta J. Camarda-Webb
Director of Multicultural Affairs and Diversity Education: Sheleta J. Camarda-Webb
Phone: 724-938-4021

Music, Department of - Gallagher Hall 100 (Mailbox #: 53)
Phone: 724-938-4878
Fax: 724-938-4256

Networking Systems - Manderino Library (Mailbox #: 1)
Network Systems Engineer: Joseph Sacane
Phone: 724-938-4030
Fax: 724-938-4375

NovaCare Rehabilitation - Hamer Hall 103 (Mailbox #: 14)
Novacare Rehabilitation Center Manager: Robert Lacava, Jr., DPT
Patient Service Specialist: Jennifer Domonkos
Phone: 724-938-5806

Nursing, Department of - Morgan Hall 333 (Mailbox #: 60)
Phone: 724-938-5741
Fax: 724-938-1612

Nursing - CCAC, Department of - Morgan Hall 332 (Mailbox #: 60)
ATI Coordinator: Rose Mary O'Brien
Secretary: Stephanie Sheets
Department Head/Advisor: JayneAnn Karcesky
Phone: 724-938-1622
Fax: 724-938-1654

Faculty:
Jackie Bumpass
Mary Ritenour
Cindee Wolf

Continuing Education, Office of - Dixon Hall 216 (Mailbox #: 94)
Phone: 724-938-4617
Fax: 724-938-4564

Housing and Residence Life, Office of - Building B 117 (Mailbox #: 116)
Residence Hall Director: Becky Barnhart
Residence Hall Director: Becky Barnhart
Residence Hall Director: Cody M. Deitz
Residence Hall Director: Cody M. Deitz
Residence Hall Director: Micah Reed
Residence Hall Director: Micah Reed
Associate Director of On Campus Living: Sheleta J. Camarda-Webb
Secretary: Doris Wadsworth
Phone: 724-938-4444
Fax: 724-938-1671
E-Mail Address: housing@calu.edu

Student Affairs, Office of - Natali Student Center 311 (Mailbox #: 86)
Associate Vice President: Lawrence J. Sebek
Associate Vice President: Timothy Susick
Vice President/Dean of Students: Nancy Pinardi
Associate Dean for Student Affairs: Nancy Skobel
Associate Dean for Student Affairs: Terry Wigle
Associate Dean for Student Conduct: Jim Pflugh
Director of Recreational Services: Jamison P. Roth
Student Center Assistant Director: Paul Fazio
Assistant Director of Recreational Services: Thomas Hasbrouck
Director of Student Wellness Support Services: Rachel K. Michaels
Director, Commuter and Nontraditional Student Services: Diane M. Hasbrouck
Director of Student Activities & Programming / Leadership: Melissa M. Dunn
Director, Center for Volunteer Programs and Service Learning: Diane M. Hasbrouck
Coordinator of Informal Recreation and Wellness: Terry Carnathan
Alcohol & Other Drug Coalition Coordinator - PASSHE: Donna George
Registered Nurse: Barbara V. Cypher
Administrative Assistant: Tammy L. Clark
Executive Staff Assistant: Brenda DePaoli
Phone: 724-938-4439
Fax: 724-938-1596

Office for Students with Disabilities (OSD) - Carter Hall G-35 (Mailbox #: 7)
Management Technician: Debra Custer
Phone: 724-938-4012
Fax: 724-938-4599

Faculty:
John D. Massella

Painters - Maintenance Annex A (Mailbox #: 26)
Painter: Dana Cant
Painter: Kurt Sungala
Phone: 724-938-4557

Parking and Transportation, Department of - Manderino Library 123 (Mailbox #: 46)
Director: Chris Johnston
Management Technician: Mary Kirk
Phone: 724-938-4677
Fax: 724-938-4138

Partners for Fish and Wildlife - Frich Hall (Mailbox #: 45)
Office Manager, Partners for Fish and Wildlife: Amy L. Taracido
Farmland Habitat Program Supervisor: Jose J. Taracido
Fax: 724-938-4326

Payroll, Office of - Dixon Hall 415 (Mailbox #: 10)
Payroll Director: James Ahearn
Fiscal Technician: Patricia A. Luce-Show
Phone: 724-938-4426
Fax: 724-938-4349

Plumbers - Gallagher Hall (Mailbox #: 26)
Phone: 724-938-4530

President, Office of the - Old Main 110 (Mailbox #: 95)
President: Geraldine M. Jones
Chief of Staff to the President: Kelly Moran
Administrative Assistant: Joy E. Folmar
Phone: 724-938-4400
Fax: 724-938-4373

Prime House - Natali Student Center
Phone: 724-938-4627

Professional Golf Management (PGM) - Gallagher Hall 215 (Mailbox #: 114)
PGM Internship Coordinator: James (JR) Pond
Secretary: Jessica Spence Morris
Phone: 724-938-6048
Fax: 724-938-6050

Faculty:
Justin D. Barroner

Provost/Academic Affairs, Office of - Dixon Hall 301 (Mailbox #: 4)
Interim Provost/Vice President for Academic Affairs: Daniel E. Engstrom
Associate Provost/Associate Vice President for Academic Affairs: Leonard Colelli
Associate Provost of Innovation / Associate Vice President of Academic Affairs: Dr. Stephen H. Whitehead
Executive Staff Assistant to the Provost: Daphne Livingstone
Interim Director of Institutional Effectiveness: Alice Jenkins
Associate Registrar/Director of Summer College/Winter Session: Kathy J. Gavazzi
Academic Events Coordinator: Jodie Bonidie
Administrative Assistant: Lanie L. Bilitski
Phone: 724-938-4407
Fax: 724-938-5832

PSECU - Natali Student Center
PSECU eCenter Manager: Carrie R. Kromer

Psychology Clinic - Morgan Hall 311
Phone: 724-938-4403

Psychology, Department of - Morgan Hall 319 (Mailbox #: 65)
Phone: 724-938-4100
Fax: 724-938-4406

Public Safety and University Police, Department of - Pollock Maintenance (Mailbox #: 40)
Chief: Ed McSheffery
Lieutenant: Steven Orbin
Lieutenant: Colin Rockwell
Lieutenant: Robert R. Williams
Patrol Officer: Cory Bridge
Patrol Officer: Eric Girasia
Patrol Officer: Eric Hanula
Patrol Officer: Joseph T. Murray
Patrol Officer: Colleen Naylor
Police Officer: Bryan Bobnar
Police Officer: Donald Gettig
Police Officer: Kevin Grippo
Sgt. Detective: Michael L. Hampe
Assistant Chief: Michael Miles
Police Officer 1: Ryan Kempert
S.O.1./Dispatcher: Scott Hackinson
Sgt. / K-9 Officer: Robert Kwiatkowski
Security Officer One: Robert L. Yeager
Administrative Assistant: Becky Kozemchak
Phone: 724-938-4299
Fax: 724-938-5704

Purchasing, Office of - Dixon Hall L-09 (Mailbox #: 41)
Purchasing Agent Supervisor: Melissa D. Walker
Purchasing Agent: Pamela Higinbotham
Purchasing Agent I: Ruth Browne
Management Technician: Catherine F. Tonkavitch
Phone: 724-938-4430
Fax: 724-938-4512

Reading Clinic - Noss Hall 107 (Mailbox #: 44)
Reading Clinic Director: Patricia A. Johnson
Phone: 724-938-4364

Recreational Services - Herron Hall (Mailbox #: 2)
Phone: 724-938-5907

Reference Desk - Manderino Library (Mailbox #: 15)
Phone: 724-938-4094

ROTC, Department of - Eberly Hall 151C (Mailbox #: 27)
Career Counselor : Jesse A. Maund
Phone: 724-938-1679

SAI Mac Lab - Natali Student Center
Phone: 724-938-4515

Secondary Ed. And Administrative Leadership, Department of - Keystone Hall 408 (Mailbox #: 75)
Phone: 724-938-4140
Fax: 724-938-1590

Serials - Manderino Library (Mailbox #: 15)
Phone: 724-938-4099

Social Work, Department of - Azorsky Hall 200 (Mailbox #: 90)
Phone: 724-938-5910
Fax: 724-938-5977

Special Education, Department of - Keystone Hall 108 (Mailbox #: 66)
Phone: 724-938-4142
Fax: 724-938-1527

Sponsored Programs & Research, Office of - Dixon Hall 425 (Mailbox #: 17)
Contractor for Grant Services: Karen Primm
Phone: 724-938-1662
Fax: 724-938-1620

Sports Information - Hamer Hall 255 (Mailbox #: 34)
Phone: 724-938-4552

Stadium Athletic Training Room - Adamson Stadiums (Mailbox #: 14)
Phone: 724-938-1678

Staff Lounge - Manderino Library (Mailbox #: 15)
Phone: 724-938-4280

Student Accounts, Office of - Dixon Hall 119 (Mailbox #: 83)
Acting Director of Student Accounts: Jack Rogers
Fiscal Technician: Barbara Cooper
Fiscal Technician: Regina Musar
Fiscal Technician: Shelly Talbert
Phone: 724-938-4431
Fax: 724-938-5983

Student Activities Office - Natali Student Center 337 (Mailbox #: 85)
Phone: 724-938-4269

Student Association, Inc. - Natali Student Center 332 (Mailbox #: 85)
Director of CUTV Operations: Gary Smith
Director of Technology Services: Pam DelVerne
Director of Print and Multimedia Journalism: Jeff Helsel
Director, Fraternity & Sorority Life/Special Publications: Joy M. Helsel
Student Center Coordinator: Cheryl Golembiewski
Farm Facilities Manager: Gene Knight
Payroll Supervisor: Lisa L. Hartley
Athletic Practice Fields Foreman: Ron Sealy
Accounts Payable: Lisa L. Hartley
Administrative Assistant: Nicole R. Arthur
Senior Housing Accountant: Keith Skirpan
University Liaison to SAI: Nancy Pinardi
Chief Financial Officer (CFO): Leigh Ann Lincoln
Senior traditional Accountant: Kim Cupplo
Phone: 724-938-4303
Fax: 724-938-5959

Student Government - Natali Student Center (Mailbox #: 85)
Phone: 724-938-4318

Student Support Services - Manderino Library 430 (Mailbox #: 76)
Administrative Assistant: Katherine A. Nogy
Phone: 724-938-4230
Fax: 724-938-5981

Student Teaching, Office of - Keystone Hall 200 (Mailbox #: 3)
Phone: 724-938-4125
Fax: 724-938-4346

Sycamore Bistro - Herron Hall (Mailbox #: 81)
Phone: 724-938-4527

T.R.A.I.T. -
Associate Vice President: Timothy Susick

Teaching and Learning Center - Keystone Hall 409 (Mailbox #: 79)
Associate Director: C.J. DeJuliis
Instructional Designer / LMS Administrator: Jon Kallis
Phone: 724-938-4168
Fax: 724-938-1590

Teaching with Primary Sources - Keystone Hall (Mailbox #: 101)
Phone: 724-938-6025
Fax: 724-938-6024

Technology Preparation, Office of - Eberly Hall (Mailbox #: 79)
Phone: 724-938-4312
Fax: 724-938-5883

Theatre and Dance, Department of - Steele Hall M107 (Mailbox #: 16)
Phone: 724-938-4220
Fax: 724-938-1587

Theatre Box Office - Steele Hall I110 (Mailbox #: 16)
Phone: 724-938-5943
Fax: 724-938-1587

TRIO and Academic Services, Department of - Manderino Library 430 (Mailbox #: 76)
Chairperson: Lisa Driscoll
Assistant Director, Upward Bound: Jeanne M. Fazekas
Administrative Assistant: Katherine A. Nogy
Phone: 724-938-4230
Fax: 724-938-5981

Faculty:
Lisa Driscoll
Laura A. Giachetti
Marnie L. Hall-Martin
Patricia A. Johnson
Nathan Knopp
Eron M. McMillen
Jennifer Ramsey

TV Studio (Not CUTV) - Morgan Hall 253 (Mailbox #: 73)
Phone: 724-938-4292

University Conference Services (Convocation Center) - Convocation Center (Mailbox #: 110)
Executive Director: Becky L. McMillen
Director of Facilities Presentation : Gloria Minutello
Event Coordinator : Lindsay M. Mongell
Management Technician: Robert Farquhar
Management Technician: Rendie Settles
Phone: 724-938-4803
Fax: 724-938-5963
E-Mail Address: conferences@calu.edu

University Development and Alumni Relations - Kara Alumni House (Mailbox #: 112)
Vice President for Development and Alumni Relations: Tony Mauro
Director of Alumni Relations: Ryan Barnhart
Senior Director of Development: Cathy Connelly
Manager of Annual Giving Programs: Randi Minerva
Manager, Data and Support Services: Christian Caldwell
Development Assistant: Mariah N. Peoples
Development Associate: Justin M. James
Administrative Assistant: Staci Tedrow
Executive Staff Assistant: Marisa Novak
Phone: 724-938-5775
Fax: 724-938-4547

University Forum - Old Main 112 (Mailbox #: 99)
Phone: 724-938-1633
Fax: 724-938-4373

University Printing Services - Azorsky Hall 103 (Mailbox #: 111)
Clerical Supervisor II: Julie L. Kingsley
Clerk II: Pam Luko
Phone: 724-938-4040
Fax: 724-938-1600
E-Mail Address: printingservices@calu.edu

University Technology Services - Manderino Library (Mailbox #: 1)
Associate Vice President for Information Technology: Paul Allison
Director of Enterprise Applications: Lisa Phillips
Director of Networking and Security: Dennis Carson
Administrative Web Coordinator: William Staffen
Client Services Manager: George M. Albert
Clerk Typist II: Melissa M. Wazny
Help Desk Specialist: Dawn A. Johnson
Application Developer: Caleb H. Tom
Applications Engineer: John Moore
Senior Systems Analyst: Jill M. Patterson
Senior Systems Analyst: Jon P. Wolfe
IT System Administrator: Marc R. Stathers
Applications Developer 1: Amanda G. Sible
Applications Developer 2: Christopher Nicholls
Applications Developer I: Andrew Galla
Applications Developer I: Adam J. Stairs
Network Systems Engineer: Adam J. McKita
Applications Developer II: Steve A. Zidek
Sr Windows System Engineer: Eric M. Sabo
Information Technology Technician: Jesse A. Bailey
Information Technology Technician: Tiffany Lee
Information Technology Technician: Ronald A. Lincoski
Information Technology Technician: David M. Rylander
Information Technology Generalist II: Dan Brierley
Information Technology Generalist II: Michael P. Mullin
Phone: 724-938-4030
Fax: 724-938-4375

University-Wide Mentoring - Noss Hall 120 (Mailbox #: 104)
Phone: 724-938-1682

Upward Bound Program - Manderino Library 430 (Mailbox #: 76)
Clerk Typist 2: William Best
Phone: 724-938-4470
Fax: 724-938-5738

Utilities & Energy Management - Heating Plant (Mailbox #: 26)
Utility Plant Supervisor: Malen L. Stump
Management Technician: Nicholas Pawuk
Utility Plant Operator 2: Dean Johnson
Utility Plant Operator 2: David Santoro
Utility Plant Operator II: Mark W. Bellis
Utility Plant Operator II: Edward M. Knapp
Phone: 724-938-4534

Vulcan Theatre - Natali Student Center (Mailbox #: 85)
Phone: 724-938-4300

Vulcan Village - Leasing Office (Mailbox #: 86)
Community Manager: Justin D. Schiefelbein
Maintenance Manager: Thomas Zemany
Assistant Community Manager: Tyler Lieb
Contract and Marketing Manager: Jared Shiner
Maintenance Technician: Jeremy Hodge
Maintenance Technician: Richard Morris
Phone: 724-938-8990
Fax: 724-938-8995

WCAL - Natali Student Center 115 (Mailbox #: 85)
Phone: 724-938-5792

Welcome Center and Office of Student Orientation Programs - Eberly Hall 142 (Mailbox #: 35)
Assistant Director: Kevin M. Eggleston
Phone: 724-938-1626
Fax: 724-938-1660

Wellness Center - Carter Hall G-53 (Mailbox #: 32)
Registered Nurse/Nurse Supervisor: Debra Anderson
Registered Nurse: Christa L. Grillo
Registered Nurse: Cheryl J. Lotti
Registered Nurse: Janie L. Tennant
Administrative Assistant: Dee Tomi
University Registered Nurse: Dawn Bellotti
University Registered Nurse: Cathie Czernecki
Certified Registered Nurse Practitioner: Tina R. Pierce
Phone: 724-938-4232
Fax: 724-938-4509

Women's Center - Natali Student Center 117 (Mailbox #: 80)
Director: Nancy Skobel
Clerk Typist II: Donna Hoak
Phone: 724-938-5857
Fax: 724-938-4987

Women's Studies, Office of - Azorsky Hall 136 (Mailbox #: 6)
Phone: 724-938-5245
Fax: 724-938-4265

Word Processing Center - Manderino Library 230
Phone: 724-938-4082

Writing Center - Noss Hall 110
Phone: 724-938-4336